Monday, September 18, 2017

DARLINGTON

Getting to the end of the outdoor show season, and Darlington was under cover due to really heavy showers.

Apologies for not having a good pic of the BCC winner - thought I did have one, but it did not turn out well after all.

Anyway  here is the challenge for BEST OF BREED:






and here is the challenge for Best Puppy:



BEST OF BREED & G3

BEST OF BREED : 6756 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

BCC


Bitch CC : 6757 ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G A & ROOSENS Mr J Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp)

RBCC

Res Bitch CC : 6764 SLATER, Mrs C & BANFIELD, Mr R & Mrs J & SLATER Ch Jorgealin Cast A Spell For Kingshaven

BEST PUPPY

Best Puppy : 6751 RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J Iotastar's Foreverautumn

DCC

Dog CC : 6756 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

RDCC

Res Dog CC : 6722 KIRK Mrs E Kirkchase Danger Mouse

PUPPY DOG

1st: 6772 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose I'm A Lovebug
2nd: 6766 TAYLOR Miss P Adnamashan Craiglang For Pamhurst

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1st: 6774 WATERS Miss W Sweetbriar Strike A Pose

PUPPY DOG

st: 6772 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose I'm A Lovebug
2nd: 6766 TAYLOR Miss P Adnamashan Craiglang For Pamhurst
3rd: 6754 RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs A Ringlands Sunny Tommy Tucker To Belvane
Res: 6750 RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J Iotastar's Brave New World

JUNIOR DOG


1st: 6743 OBRIEN Mrs J Jorgealin Mandolay For Nachi
2nd: 6716 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Spelman
3rd: 6689 COLLINS Mrs T Flash Lightning Melangel

YEARLING DOG

1st: 6746 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Handsome Is
2nd: 6735 MORRELL Mrs S Serenglade Leap Of Faith For Temelora

POST GRADUATE DOG

1st: 6686 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
2nd: 6747 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula The Early Bird

OPEN DOG

1st: 6756 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
2nd: 6769 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia
3rd: 6725 LETCH, Miss C & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I L Conysluck Mr Pickles

OPEN DOG

1st: 6756 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
2nd: 6769 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia

JUNIOR BITCH

1st: 6757 ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G A & ROOSENS Mr J Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
2nd: 6717 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: 6721 HULL S Fleur De Lys Melangel
Res: 6738 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Adele

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 6721 HULL S Fleur De Lys Melangel
2nd: 6739 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Look It's Omegaville

VETERAN BITCH

1st: 6732 MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Velvet Dream JW
2nd: 6700 GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom

BEST OF BREED : 6756 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
Dog CC : 6756 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
Res Dog CC : 6722 KIRK Mrs E Kirkchase Danger Mouse
Bitch CC : 6757 ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G A & ROOSENS Mr J Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 6764 SLATER, Mrs C & BANFIELD, Mr R & Mrs J & SLATER Ch Jorgealin Cast A Spell For Kingshaven
Best Puppy : 6751 RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J Iotastar's Foreverautumn
Best Veteran : 6724 LETCH Miss C Conysluck Master Pip


Class 2145 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6724 LETCH Miss C Conysluck Master Pip
2nd: 6768 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Destiny
3rd: 6694 DUTTON Miss R Penang So The Story Goes


Class 2146 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6776 WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P Paparotsie Talk The Talk
2nd: 6753 REID Mr I Phylcher Heartbreaker
3rd: 6745 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Tesseract


Class 2147 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6772 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose I'm A Lovebug
2nd: 6766 TAYLOR Miss P Adnamashan Craiglang For Pamhurst
3rd: 6754 RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs A Ringlands Sunny Tommy Tucker To Belvane
Res: 6750 RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J Iotastar's Brave New World


Class 2148 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6743 OBRIEN Mrs J Jorgealin Mandolay For Nachi
2nd: 6716 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Spelman
3rd: 6689 COLLINS Mrs T Flash Lightning Melangel
Res: 6777 WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P Paparottsie Heart Beats At Amicae
VHC: 6723 LEES Ms C P Lafford Fireman Sam

Class 2149 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6746 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Handsome Is
2nd: 6735 MORRELL Mrs S Serenglade Leap Of Faith For Temelora
3rd: 6702 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Moon Shine
Res: 6719 HOBSON Mrs R Pappretty For Ever and Ever at Rosenjon
VHC: 6714 HEADLEY Mr T R & Mrs C Lafford Dixon Of Dock Green

Class 2150 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6686 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
2nd: 6747 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula The Early Bird
3rd: 6683 AITKIN Mrs H Elfuago Anew Adventure
Res: 6712 HATCH Miss C Amicae Call Me Bad At Macstrak
VHC: 6742 MOSS Miss M J Zoloto Lord Bossy Boots of Delphlands

Class 2151 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6722 KIRK Mrs E Kirkchase Danger Mouse
2nd: 6728 LOCKHART Mrs V Rozamie Dream Chaser with Chetruda Sh.CM
3rd: 6736 MORRELL Mrs S Purepixie Swish And Flick
Res: 6684 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Vlinder Light Of The Moon
VHC: 6755 RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs A Rozamie Request Belvane

Class 2152 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6756 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
2nd: 6769 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia
3rd: 6725 LETCH, Miss C & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I L Conysluck Mr Pickles
Res: 6713 HATCH Miss C Macstrak Jack Daniel
VHC: 6737 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW

Class 2153 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6732 MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Velvet Dream JW
2nd: 6700 GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom
3rd: 6718 HOBSON Mrs R A Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle


Class 2154 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6774 WATERS Miss W Sweetbriar Strike A Pose


Class 2155 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6751 RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J Iotastar's Foreverautumn
2nd: 6696 FULTON Mr K Milbu Warlock At Kenf
3rd: 6762 SKELTON, Mrs A & FRASER Mrs A Adnamashan Still Game
Res: 6731 MASKELL Mrs K Lilnrose Too Vain to Dream Kazkell
VHC: 6711 GREGORY Mrs J K Stagedoor Stripper TAF

Class 2156 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 6757 ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G A & ROOSENS Mr J Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
2nd: 6717 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: 6721 HULL S Fleur De Lys Melangel
Res: 6738 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Adele


Class 2157 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6771 VARLEY Mrs J Ambre Dore Beata Bea At Coxleyview (Imp) JW
2nd: 6687 BUCKLEY, Lord D L R & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I L Farthinghall Unico Bella At Sempefidelis
3rd: 6760 ROBINS Mr & Mrs J A & P J Jaroma Lady Of The Lake


Class 2158 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6721 HULL S Fleur De Lys Melangel
2nd: 6739 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Look It's Omegaville
3rd: 6744 ORCHARD Miss S Semicvetik Dayana Devine Panspayon (Imp Rus)
Res: 6767 TAYLOR Miss P Adnamashan Hopes Eternal
VHC: 6699 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Love In the Mist

Class 2159 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 6770 THORNTON Mr C & Mrs A Cheeky Celica at Shevid
2nd: 6773 WALLER, Miss M C & MASKELL Mr S Kazkell Theme For A Dream For Lilnrose JW
3rd: 6688 BUCKLEY, Lord D L R & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I L Metamorphic Opal At Sempefidelis
Res: 6691 CULLEN Mrs T & Mr P Petress Black Magic
VHC: 6715 HEADLEY Mr T R & Mrs C Farleybane Firefly At Lafford

Class 2160 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6764 SLATER, Mrs C & BANFIELD, Mr R & Mrs J & SLATER Ch Jorgealin Cast A Spell For Kingshaven
2nd: 6775 WHITEHILL Mrs M Rozamie Madame Marcelle
3rd: 6690 COLLINS Mrs T Bonmeshays Shady Lady
Res: 6703 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Moon Magic Sh.CM
VHC: 6740 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Fleur Rouge For Jennobar

Sunday, September 03, 2017

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

A nice venue, and a   well-run show.

Apologies for the ones I missed, or just didn`t get usable pics of.  Sometimes you think you captured everything, and then when you look at what you have, a few are just not nearly good enough to publish.

However, here is the Best of Breed challenge:





and here is the challenge for Best Puppy:






BEST OF BREED

BEST OF BREED : 2131 WILLIAMS Mrs A J Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands

BEST JUNIOR

Best Junior : 2070 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue

BCC

Bitch CC 2131 WILLIAMS Mrs A J Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands

DCC

Dog CC : 2084 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW

RDCC

Res Dog CC : 2041 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot

PUPPY DOG

1st: 2124 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose I'm A Lovebug
2nd: 2042 BOUGHTON, Mrs A & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Follower Of Fashion TAF
3rd: 2055 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose Inspired By You
Res: 2109 SLATER Mrs L Baillion Black Obsidian

JUNIOR DOG

1st: 2130 WILLIAMS Mrs A J Ringland If Wishes Came True For Amyjay
2nd: 2071 KING Miss J S Skyvana Tom Thumb Sarasha

GRADUATE DOG

1st: 2082 MORRELL Mrs S Serenglade Leap Of Faith For Temelora
2nd: 2113 STANBURY Mrs S Angullyon Trading Secrets With Inixia

POST GRADUATE DOG

1st: 2041 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
2nd: 2104 PHILLIPS Mrs K Manawyddan Hamish Maccunn

LIMIT DOG

1st: 2107 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Jalatemme Shazam at Rayol
2nd: 2083 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Let It Be Magic JW

OPEN DOG

1st: 2084 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
2nd: 2126 WATERS Miss W Sweetbriar Sticks An Stones JW

PUPPY BITCH

1st: 2072 LANGDON Miss S C Shadowknight Ebony Rose Of Skyvana
2nd: 2062 FULTON Mr K Milbu Warlock At Kenf

JUNIOR BITCH

1st: 2070 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
2nd: 2052 DAVIDSON Mrs P Cintarshe Red Amethyst

GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 2111 SPARKES Mrs V A Pinkmead Delightful Eve
2nd: 2115 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Bella Bella
3rd: 2085 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Adele

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 2106 Orchard S Semicvetik Dayana Devine Panspayon (Imp)
2nd: 2069 HEADLEY Mr T R & Mrs C Farleybane Firefly At Lafford

LIMIT BITCH

1st: 2131 WILLIAMS Mrs A J Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands
2nd: 2050 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW

OPEN BITCH

1st: 2054 DEAMER Mrs S Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill
2nd: 2081 MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall Sh.CM

Judge: Mr G Robb 

BEST OF BREED :
2131 WILLIAMS Mrs A J Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands
Dog CC : 2084 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
Res Dog CC : 2041 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
Bitch CC : 2131 WILLIAMS Mrs A J Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands
Res Bitch CC : 2054 DEAMER Mrs S Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill
Best Puppy : 2072 LANGDON Miss S C Shadowknight Ebony Rose Of Skyvana
Best Veteran : 2112 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan JW Sh CM
Best Junior : 2070 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue

Class 643 VD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2112 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan JW Sh.CM
2nd: 2118 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Destiny
3rd: 2079 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar Sh.CM
Res: 2076 MALCOLM Mr D & Mrs H Petitchiens Moonbeam
VHC: 2120 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Harriarch Sweet Basil for Creliatown

Class 644 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2127 WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P Paparottsie Walk The Walk
2nd: 2105 REID Mr I Phylcher Heartbreaker
3rd: 2097 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Tesseract
:

Class 645 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2124 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose I'm A Lovebug
2nd: 2042 BOUGHTON, Mrs A & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Follower Of Fashion TAF
3rd: 2055 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose Inspired By You
Res: 2109 SLATER Mrs L Baillion Black Obsidian


Class 646 JD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2130 WILLIAMS Mrs A J Ringland If Wishes Came True For Amyjay
2nd: 2071 KING Miss J S Skyvana Tom Thumb Sarasha
3rd: 2128 WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P Paparottsie Heart Beats At Amicae
Res: 2129 WILKINSON Mrs S M Lafford Inspector Morse In Poppywood JW
VHC: 2101 PETTY Mrs C Feorlig All You Need Is Love at Goldenmist

Class 647 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2082 MORRELL Mrs S Serenglade Leap Of Faith For Temelora
2nd: 2113 STANBURY Mrs S Angullyon Trading Secrets With Inixia
3rd: 2110 SPARKES Mrs V A Pinkmead Twistin Time
Res: 2051 DAVIDSON Mrs P Cintarshe Red Peri


Class 648 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2041 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
2nd: 2104 PHILLIPS Mrs K Manawyddan Hamish Maccunn
3rd: 2102 PETTY Mrs C Jansanleis He's A Belter at Goldenmist
Res: 2043 BULL, Miss K A & BULL Mrs A B Altaya Star Attraction
VHC: 2040 AITKIN Mrs H Elfuago Anew Adventure

Class 649 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2107 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Jalatemme Shazam at Rayol
2nd: 2083 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Let It Be Magic JW
3rd: 2058 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Petite Etoile JW
Res: 2100 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Handsome Is


Class 650 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2084 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
2nd: 2126 WATERS Miss W Sweetbriar Sticks An Stones JW
3rd: 2119 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia
Res: 2058 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Petite Etoile JW
VHC: 2059 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Sweetbriar Face The Music At Johnasta

Class 651 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 652 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2121 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Royal Mosaic
2nd: 2122 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Royal Moonbeam for Creliatown


Class 653 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2049 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Denemore Juniper Berrie At Tricianbri


Class 654 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2072 LANGDON Miss S C Shadowknight Ebony Rose Of Skyvana
2nd: 2062 FULTON Mr K Milbu Warlock At Kenf
3rd: 2066 GREGORY Mrs J K Stagedoor Stripper TAF
Res: 2078 MASKELL Mrs K Lilnrose Too Vain to Dream Kazkell
VHC: 2056 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose Tallie Ho Talent

Class 655 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2070 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
2nd: 2052 DAVIDSON Mrs P Cintarshe Red Amethyst
3rd: 2114 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Potty Dotty
Res: 2108 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Pussy Galore At Rayol
VHC: 2061 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY, Mrs C A & WHITEHILL Mrs M Lafay Has The Last Word With Amicae

Class 656 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2111 SPARKES Mrs V A Pinkmead Delightful Eve
2nd: 2115 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Bella Bella
3rd: 2085 MORRELL Mrs S Temelora Adele
Res: 2080 MILROY Mrs K Jorgealin Make A Wish For Farthinghall
VHC: 2074 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Rozamie Rosabella

Class 657 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2106 Orchard S Semicvetik Dayana Devine Panspayon (Imp)
2nd: 2069 HEADLEY Mr T R & Mrs C Farleybane Firefly At Lafford


Class 658 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2131 WILLIAMS Mrs A J Sunlight Vision Of Ringlands
2nd: 2050 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW
3rd: 2075 LEES Ms C P Lafford Penny Black
Res: 2125 WALLER, Miss M C & MASKELL Mr S Kazkell Theme For A Dream For Lilnrose JW
VHC: 2088 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Fleur Rouge For Jennobar

Class 659 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2054 DEAMER Mrs S Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill
2nd: 2081 MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall Sh.CM
3rd: 2088 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Fleur Rouge For Jennobar


Class 660 GCB NO ENTRIES

Monday, August 28, 2017

SKC

Lots of apologies.  I did not manage to get pics of the Bitch CC and RCC winners - camera problems and my health got in the way of that.  Not too many dog pics altogether, as I was showing dogs.   Nothing seemed to go right, and the camera possibly needs repair, as flash and focus are causing problems.   Not many usable pics as a result.  Just one of those days.

Anyway, here is the BOB challenge:








and here is the challenge for Best Puppy.




BOB & RDCC

Dog CC & BOB : (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror
Res Dog CC : (ANDERSON, Mrs F & COMRIE BRYANT Mr E) Frasermar Storm In The Snow

BEST PUPPY

Best Puppy : (TAYLOR Miss P) Adnamashan Craiglang For Pamhurst

PUPPY DOG

1st: (TAYLOR Miss P) Adnamashan Craiglang For Pamhurst
2nd: (RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J) Iotastar’s Brave New World

JUNIOR DOG

1st: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Heart Beats At Amicae
2nd: (COLLINS Mrs T) Flash Lightning Melangel

OPEN DOG

1st: (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror
2nd: (ANDERSON, Mrs F & COMRIE BRYANT Mr E) Frasermar Storm In The Snow
3rd: (ROBB, Mr & Mrs I & G & AAGAARD Mr & Mrs G) Multi Ch Gleniren Santediego Sunshoo

PUPPY BITCH

1st: (FULTON Mr K) Milbu Warlock At Kenf
2nd: (SKELTON, Mrs A & FRASER Mrs A) Adnamashan Still Game
3rd: (MOONEY Mrs M) Papmar Moonlight Katie Kan

JUNIOR BITCH

1st: (ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G A & ROOSENS Mr J) Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
2nd: (HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A) Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue

JUNIOR BITCH

1st: (ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G A & ROOSENS Mr J) Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
2nd: (HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A) Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY, Mrs C A & WHITEHILL Mrs M) Lafay Has The Last Word With Amicae
Res: (MONTGOMERY Mrs C) Papplewick Pride And Joy At Carrollryan

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st: (TAYLOR Miss P) Adnamashan Hopes Eternal
2nd: (MANDELSON Miss L) Maridova Victorias Dream In Honrukai (Ikc) JW

LIMIT BITCH

1st: (THORNTON Mr C & Mrs A) Cheeky Celica at Shevid
2nd: (URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M) Paparottsie Lady Jane
3rd: (MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y) Rozamie Fleur Rouge For Jennobar

OPEN BITCH

1st: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Magic Sh.CM
2nd: (DEAMER Mrs S) Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill
3rd: (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Ir Ch Tussauld Continuing Story

26 August 2017
Papillon Judge: Mrs J Banfield
Toy Group Judge: Mr K Berry
Best in Show Judge: Mr A Wight (Sharval)
BEST OF BREED : (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror
Best Puppy : (TAYLOR Miss P) Adnamashan Craiglang For Pamhurst
Best Veteran : (NOLAN Mrs C) Papplewick Papa Dont Preach To Loerburn
Dog CC : (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror
Res Dog CC : (ANDERSON, Mrs F & COMRIE BRYANT Mr E) Frasermar Storm In The Snow
Bitch CC : (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Magic Sh.CM (3rd CC!)
Res Bitch CC : (ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G A & ROOSENS Mr J) Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Walk The Walk
2nd: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparotsie Talk The Talk
3rd: (REID Mr I) Phylcher Heartbreaker
Res: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula Tesseract
VHC: (DEAMER Mrs S) Grinsdales Rising Star At Bankshill
Puppy Dog (4 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (TAYLOR Miss P) Adnamashan Craiglang For Pamhurst
2nd: (RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J) Iotastar’s Brave New World
3rd: (MOONEY Mrs M) Papmar Moonlight Ally Bally
Res: (WILSON Mrs W A) Amicae Badger
Junior Dog (3 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Heart Beats At Amicae
2nd: (COLLINS Mrs T) Flash Lightning Melangel
3rd: (HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A) Caraideas Spelman
Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (DAVIDSON Mr M G & Mrs E) Rozamie Roberto
2nd: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula The Early Bird
3rd: (HOBSON Mrs R) Pappretty For Ever and Ever at Rosenjon
Limit Dog (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (MILLER Miss K F) Feorlig Smarty Pants JW
2nd: (SHARP-DIXON, Messrs K & REYES, J & LYNN J) Afterglow Adonis For Queenslake
3rd: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Petite Etoile JW
Res: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula Handsome Is
VHC: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula Tammienorrie Suniren
Open Dog (8 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror
2nd: (ANDERSON, Mrs F & COMRIE BRYANT Mr E) Frasermar Storm In The Snow
3rd: (ROBB, Mr & Mrs I & G & AAGAARD Mr & Mrs G) Multi Ch Gleniren Santediego Sunshoo
Res: (HOBSON Mrs R) Grinsdales Gigalo at Rosenjon
VHC: (SMITH Mrs K M) Papplewick Penhaligon At Adinaken Sh.CM
Veteran Dog (1 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (NOLAN Mrs C) Abbeyton Here We Go Again For Loerburn
Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula Tamarisk
Puppy Bitch (4 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (FULTON Mr K) Milbu Warlock At Kenf
2nd: (SKELTON, Mrs A & FRASER Mrs A) Adnamashan Still Game
3rd: (MOONEY Mrs M) Papmar Moonlight Katie Kan
Junior Bitch (4 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G A & ROOSENS Mr J) Miss Martini Royal De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
2nd: (HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A) Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY, Mrs C A & WHITEHILL Mrs M) Lafay Has The Last Word With Amicae
Res: (MONTGOMERY Mrs C) Papplewick Pride And Joy At Carrollryan
Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (TAYLOR Miss P) Adnamashan Hopes Eternal
2nd: (MANDELSON Miss L) Maridova Victorias Dream In Honrukai (Ikc) JW
3rd: (RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J) Iotastar’s Moment In Time
Res: (MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y) Rozamie Look It’s Omegaville
VHC: (JOHNSTON Mr D E) Dourhu Rosa Is Red
Limit Bitch (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (THORNTON Mr C & Mrs A) Cheeky Celica at Shevid
2nd: (URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M) Paparottsie Lady Jane
3rd: (MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y) Rozamie Fleur Rouge For Jennobar
Res: (SMITH Mrs K M) Adinaken Pretty Puzzled
VHC: (McCRINDLE Mrs L) Kazzlyn Rainbow Rose
Open Bitch (7 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Magic Sh.CM
2nd: (DEAMER Mrs S) Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill
3rd: (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Ir Ch Tussauld Continuing Story
Res: (WHITEHILL Mrs M) Rozamie Madame Marcelle
VHC: (RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J) Farthinghall’s Foxy Lady Of Iotastar
Veteran Bitch (2 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (NOLAN Mrs C) Papplewick Papa Dont Preach To Loerburn
2nd: (MACGREGOR Mrs A B) Craigaber Timewatch JW

Sunday, June 25, 2017

BLACKPOOL

Immense struggles with Blogger have got me this far - it seems printing black on black is the latest thing - so I hope this post works.

Here is the video of the Best of Breed challenge:







And here is the challenge for Best Puppy:







And there was also a Best Junior:



DCC & BOB



Dog CC & BOB: MULTI CH EXPANA’S SEA DRAGON CONQUEROR (MSSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

RDCC



Res. Dog CC: ELFUAGO A NEW ADVENTURE (H AITKIN)

BCC



Bitch CC: JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS, MR & MRS LEE-SLATER & BANFIELD)

RBCC


Res. Bitch CC: RINGLAND YOKO’S SOLO AT PANSPAYON (MISS S ORCHARD)

MINOR PUPPY DOG


1st PANSPAYON EYE OF THE STORM (MISS S ORCHARD)
2nd LILNROSE I’M A LOVEBUG (MISS M C WALLER)