Wednesday, December 14, 2016

As the Papillon people out there will know, I publish this blog called PAPILLON SHOWTIME in which I simply try to cover in photos and videos the winning dogs and lineups from Championship shows... well, as many as I manage to get to. Many people seem to appreciate this, especially abroad. I will go over the basics here.

Results are taken from Higham or Fosse.
All pictures on the site are taken by me.
I do not receive any money or sponsorship for this.  I am not a professional photographer.

I try to cover as much as I can, but there are certain limitations:

1. Some photos simply don`t come out and can`t be used.
2. Some are blocked by the way judges place the lineup, and often they stand in front of the dogs
3. Of course I cannot interfere with the process of judging in any way, so I have to be very quick in doing it.
4. (and this seems very difficult for some people to get their head round) I cannot take pictures of any class I am actually showing my dog in. And I will probably miss the previous class too, as I will be preparing the dog.
5. All requests not to photograph a dog will of course be respected. Mrs Anderson`s recent abusive comments (which are not suitable to be reproduced here) seem to constitute such a request, so in future none of her dogs which manage to win anything will be covered photographically on this blog.
Feel free to contact me about PAPILLON SHOWTIME.

Monday, December 12, 2016

LKA

Another show where I struggle with orange lighting - I know it is cheap to run, but it plays merry hell with the appearance of white dogs.  Add to that  -  I only had my compact camera with me, so results were a bit unpredictable.  And no videos - the small camera just refused.

However, here is what I have from the final Ch show of 2016.

Hope to do better next year!

DCC BOB G1

Dog CC BOB  G1 : 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover

RDCC


Res Dog CC : 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

DCC & RDCC

Dog CC : 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
Res Dog CC : 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

BEST PUPPY

Best Puppy : 1297 ISHERWOOD & GADSBY Stagedoor Bubbles for Afterglow

BCC

Bitch CC : 1282 GREGORY Mrs J K Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory

RBCC

Res Bitch CC : 1369 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Ragge Prosecco At Tussalud NAF TAF

JUNIOR DOG

st: 1387 WIGGINS Mrs J Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
2nd: 1248 CASEY Mrs J Blitzing Badger For Shamal
3rd: 1386 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Hugs & Kisses
Res: 1304 LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & MAGRI Mr J A Rozamie Monsieur Philippe

YEARLING DOG

1st: 1254 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Persian Power JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1353 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Jalatemme Shazam at Rayol
3rd: 1356 SCOVELL Mrs J A Afterglow Tom Fool At Caswell

GRADUATE DOG

1st: 1387 WIGGINS Mrs J Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
2nd: 1243 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
3rd: 1299 KEWLEY Mrs C M Graycaz Chill Your Boots

POST GRADUATE DOG

1st: 1371 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia
2nd: 1280 GOUDE Miss J R Manawyddan Finlay Mcrory

OPEN DOG

1st: 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
2nd: 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
3rd: 1298 ISHERWOOD Mr T Jap Ch Elf Kinder Garten JP Jackpot
Res: 1323 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
VHC: 1256 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Persian Punch JW

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1st: 1297 ISHERWOOD & GADSBY Stagedoor Bubbles for Afterglow
2nd: 1295 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: 1307 LEES Ms C P Farthinghall Wizadora At Lafford
Res: 1269 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Wild Tansey
VHC: 1275 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Make A Wish

PUPPY BITCH

1st: 1352 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: 1259 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss
3rd: 1325 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Adele

JUNIOR BITCH

1st: 1363 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Devonshire Maid
2nd: 1312 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Madame Reeva
3rd: 1374 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Lady Jane

YEARLING BITCH

1st: 1369 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Ragge Prosecco At Tussalud NAF TAF
2nd: 1358 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Zoloto Princess Queenslake
3rd: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
Res: 1315 MATTHEWS, Mrs A J & MATTHEWS Miss R A Rozamie Mon Amour
VHC: 1300 LANSON Miss S C Cantoverde Lady In Red JW Sh.CM

GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 1260 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Denemore Chasing Elegante Flora At Tricianbri NAF
2nd: 1364 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia The Bee's Knees
3rd: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
Res: 1320 MILTON Mrs E & Mr R Farthinghall Star Struck At Papdemonium
VHC: 1326 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Look It's

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 1370 THOMAS, Mrs L H & MAGRI Mr J A Elegance Of Rozamie
2nd: 1331 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Just Imagine
3rd: 1258 COOPER Mrs S L Omegaville Love Me Do
Res: 1281 GOUDE Miss J R Manawyddan Inca Tinka

LIMIT BITCH

1st: 1282 GREGORY Mrs J K Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory
2nd: 1319 MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall

OPEN BITCH

1st: 1263 DEAMER Mrs S Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill

GOOD CITIZEN BITCH

1st: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
2nd: 1290 HART Miss E Farthinghall Looknomore
3rd: 1289 HART Miss E Farthinghall Lucy Lockett
Res: 1318 MILROY Mrs K Denemore Elegance At Farthinghall (Ikc)
VHC: 1291 HART Miss E Powdermill Look Upon A Star At Farthinghall

VETERAN BITCH

1st: 1285 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Melangel Maybelle At Manawyddan
2nd: 1375 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Begaville Geordiegirl For Paparottsie
3rd: 1273 GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom


 

The Ladies Kennel Association 2016

Papillon

Judge: Mr David Guy (Donzeata)

BEST OF BREED : 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
Dog CC : 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
Res Dog CC : 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
Bitch CC : 1282 GREGORY Mrs J K Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory
Res Bitch CC : 1369 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Ragge Prosecco At Tussalud NAF TAF
Best Puppy : 1297 ISHERWOOD & GADSBY Stagedoor Bubbles for Afterglow
Best Veteran : 1285 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Melangel Maybelle At Manawyddan


Class 275 MPD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1376 URWIN, Mrs P & WHITEHILL Mrs M Paparottsie Heart Beats at Amicae NAF TAF
2nd: 1332 OBRIEN Mrs J Jorgealin Mandolay For Nachi
3rd: 1306 LEES Ms C P Elfuago Bombastic
Res: 1294 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Spelman
VHC: 1278 GLANVILLE-HUGHES Mrs S Taliesyn Flame Mahogany Of Brandonburg


Class 276 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1361 STANBURY Mrs S Angullyon Trading Secrets With Inixia
2nd: 1341 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Handsome Is
3rd: 1322 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Serenglade Leap Of Faith
Res: 1345 PAVLOVA Mrs J Magic Sunrise Rising Star
VHC: 1346 PHILLIPS Mrs K Manawyddan Paschal

Class 277 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1387 WIGGINS Mrs J Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
2nd: 1248 CASEY Mrs J Blitzing Badger For Shamal
3rd: 1386 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Hugs & Kisses
Res: 1304 LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & MAGRI Mr J A Rozamie Monsieur Philippe
VHC: 1360 SPARKES Mrs V A Pinkmead Twistin Time


Class 278 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1254 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Persian Power JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1353 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Jalatemme Shazam at Rayol
3rd: 1356 SCOVELL Mrs J A Afterglow Tom Fool At Caswell
Res: 1316 MELVIN Mrs M Ringlands Sunshine Story
VHC: 1274 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Moon Shine


Class 279 GD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1387 WIGGINS Mrs J Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
2nd: 1243 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
3rd: 1299 KEWLEY Mrs C M Graycaz Chill Your Boots
Res: 1316 MELVIN Mrs M Ringlands Sunshine Story
VHC: 1385 WHEELER Ms S H Farleysbane Take Flyte


Class 280 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1371 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia
2nd: 1280 GOUDE Miss J R Manawyddan Finlay Mcrory
3rd: 1245 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Pippin
Res: 1347 PHILLIPS Mrs K Manawyddan Hamish Maccunn
VHC: 1272 GEARY Mrs G A Powdermill Designer Touch at Taliesyn


Class 281 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1257 COMRIE BRYANT, Mr F & ANDERSON Mrs E Frasermar Storm In The Snow
2nd: 1292 HATCH Miss C Macstrak Jack Daniel
3rd: 1255 CLINT Miss J Petress Special Blend JW
Res: 1309 LETCH, Miss C & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I Conysluck Mr Pickles
VHC: 1286 HART Miss E Purepixie Swish And Flick

Class 282 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
2nd: 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
3rd: 1298 ISHERWOOD Mr T Jap Ch Elf Kinder Garten JP Jackpot
Res: 1323 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
VHC: 1256 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Persian Punch JW


Class 283 VD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1241 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A K & E A Ch Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
2nd: 1372 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Destiny
3rd: 1317 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar Sh.CM
Res: 1253 CHURCH, Mr & Mrs S & RUTTEN Ms C Multi UK Int Ch Powdermill Sweet Touch Spinillons
VHC: 1267 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Travelling By Moonlight To Amicae


Class 284 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1287 HART Miss E Farthinghall Folly Foot
2nd: 1267 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Travelling By Moonlight To Amicae

Class 285 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1297 ISHERWOOD & GADSBY Stagedoor Bubbles for Afterglow
2nd: 1295 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: 1307 LEES Ms C P Farthinghall Wizadora At Lafford
Res: 1269 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Wild Tansey
VHC: 1275 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Make A Wish

Class 286 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1352 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: 1259 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss
3rd: 1325 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Adele
Res: 1288 HART Miss E Flutura's Heaven Sent
VHC: 1336 OLOF Ms D Tarnock Devine D'Or


Class 287 JB (15 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 1363 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Devonshire Maid
2nd: 1312 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Madame Reeva
3rd: 1374 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Lady Jane
Res: 1377 VARLEY Mrs J Ambre Dore Beata Bea At Coxleyview (Imp)
VHC: 1335 OLOF Ms D Tarnock Debutant Duchesse


Class 288 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1369 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Ragge Prosecco At Tussalud NAF TAF
2nd: 1358 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Zoloto Princess Queenslake
3rd: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
Res: 1315 MATTHEWS, Mrs A J & MATTHEWS Miss R A Rozamie Mon Amour
VHC: 1300 LANSON Miss S C Cantoverde Lady In Red JW Sh.CM


Class 289 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1260 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Denemore Chasing Elegante Flora At Tricianbri NAF
2nd: 1364 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia The Bee's Knees
3rd: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
Res: 1320 MILTON Mrs E & Mr R Farthinghall Star Struck At Papdemonium
VHC: 1326 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Look It's Omegaville


Class 290 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1370 THOMAS, Mrs L H & MAGRI Mr J A Elegance Of Rozamie
2nd: 1331 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Just Imagine
3rd: 1258 COOPER Mrs S L Omegaville Love Me Do
Res: 1281 GOUDE Miss J R Manawyddan Inca Tinka
VHC: 1320 MILTON Mrs E & Mr R Farthinghall Star Struck At Papdemonium


Class 291 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1282 GREGORY Mrs J K Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory
2nd: 1319 MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall
3rd: 1276 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Moon Magic

Class 292 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1263 DEAMER Mrs S Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill

Class 293 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1285 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Melangel Maybelle At Manawyddan
2nd: 1375 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Begaville Geordiegirl For Paparottsie
3rd: 1273 GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom

Class 294 GCB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
2nd: 1290 HART Miss E Farthinghall Looknomore
3rd: 1289 HART Miss E Farthinghall Lucy Lockett
Res: 1318 MILROY Mrs K Denemore Elegance At Farthinghall (Ikc)
VHC: 1291 HART Miss E Powdermill Look Upon A Star At Farthinghall

Tuesday, October 04, 2016

DRIFFIELD

A cold show - really, October is a bit late for an outdoor show.
As you will see, I had great difficulty finding  a good view of the lineups - either a row of backs, or backlit behind a table.  I did what I could.

There is no Best Puppy video.  My camera malfunctioned and came up with nothing.

However, here is the challenge for Best of Breed:



BCC & BOB

BOB  BCC

Bitch CC & BEST OF BREED : (FORTH Ms A) Ch Omegaville Make Me A Petitchien

RBCC

RBCC

Res Bitch CC : (VIKTOR Mrs S) Ch Lafford Kandy Floss JW

BP

BP better

Best Puppy : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only

DCC

DCC

Dog CC : (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Ch Rozamie Dream Lover

RDCC

RDCC2

Res Dog CC : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

JUNIOR DOG

JD

1st: (LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & MAGRI Mr J A) Rozamie Monsieur Philippe
2nd: (CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C) Tresor’s Kings Valiant Lancelot
3rd: (MASKELL, Mrs K & WALLER Miss M C) Kazkell What Dreams R’ Made Of At Lilnrose

POST GRADUATE DOG

PGD

1st: (CLINT Miss J) Petress Special Blend JW
2nd: (GREEN Mrs J L) Jorgealin Ziggy Starman at Rubywings
3rd: (STEELE Mrs Y) Papadore Ace Of Hearts

LIMIT DOG

LD

1st: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Moetica Prince Charming At Jorgealin (Imp)
2nd: (CLINT Miss J) Papplewick Persian Punch JW
3rd: (RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs A) Sweetbriar Shine On Belvane
Res: (LETCH, Miss C & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I) Conysluck Mr Pickles
VHC: (HATCH Miss C) Macstrak Jack Daniel

OPEN DOG

OD

1st: (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
2nd: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
3rd: (ROOSENS GOESSENS, Mr & Mrs K & J & LJUTIC Mr M) Int Ch Dk Fin Fr Multi Daydream Believers Lion King

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

MPB

1st: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss
3rd: (STEELE Mrs Y) Vixipin’s Flower Girl
Res: (GEARY Mrs G A) Taliesyn Wild Tansey

PUPPY BITCH

1 PB

1st: (VARLEY Mrs J) Ambre Dore Beata Bea At Coxleyview (Imp)

PUPPY BITCH

PB

1st: (VARLEY Mrs J) Ambre Dore Beata Bea At Coxleyview (Imp)
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Devonshire Maid
3rd: (URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M) Paparottsie Lady Jane
Res: (ISHERWOOD, Mrs C & SCOVELL Mrs J) Afterglow Sunny Spell
VHC: (LEACH Mrs S & Mr M) Rozamie Rosabella

JUNIOR BITCH

1 JB

1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia The Bee’s Knees

JUNIOR BITCH

JB

1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia The Bee’s Knees
2nd: (MASKELL, Mrs K & WALLER Miss M C) Sarahmah Mayan Daydream Kazkell
3rd: (BRADFORD Miss H) Wild Child
Res: (ROOSENS GOESSENS, Mr & Mrs K & J & LJUTIC Mr M) Milbu Odrija For Daydream Believers
VHC: (SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J) Zoloto Princess Queenslake

YEARLING BITCH

YB

1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Hot Stuff
2nd: (MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN) Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall
3rd: (WALLER, Miss M C & MASKELL Mr S) Kazkell Theme For A Dream For Lilnrose JW
Res: (MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y) Rozamie Look It’s Omegaville
VHC: (MORTON Mrs L) Lynflyer Winter Dream at Ablazzor

OPEN BITCH

OB

1st: (FORTH Ms A) Ch Omegaville Make Me A Petitchien
2nd: (VIKTOR Mrs S) Ch Lafford Kandy Floss JW
3rd: (BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J) Skyvana Fancy That At Kingshaven

Sunday, October 02, 2016

Papillon Judge: Mr Eddie Bishop
Toy Group Judge: Mr Kevan Berry
Best in Show Judge: Mr Mark Cocozza

BEST OF BREED : (FORTH Ms A) Ch Omegaville Make Me A Petitchien
Best Puppy : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only

Dog CC : (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
Res Dog CC : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
Bitch CC : (FORTH Ms A) Ch Omegaville Make Me A Petitchien
Res Bitch CC : (VIKTOR Mrs S) Ch Lafford Kandy Floss JW

Minor Puppy Dog (9 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Angullyon Trading Secrets With Inixia
2nd: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula The Early Bird
3rd: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula Handsome Is
Res: (GEARY Mrs G A) Taliesyn Black Walnut
VHC: (MANN, Mrs M & LEE-SLATER Mrs C) Melangel Zachary

Puppy Dog (4 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (ROOSENS GOESSENS, Mr & Mrs K & J & LJUTIC Mr M) Daydream Believers Oh Beating Like A Jungledrum
2nd: (WHITEHILL Mrs M) Amicae Hugs & Kisses
3rd: (DAVIDSON Mrs P) Cintarshe Red Peri

Junior Dog (12 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & MAGRI Mr J A) Rozamie Monsieur Philippe
2nd: (CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C) Tresor’s Kings Valiant Lancelot
3rd: (MASKELL, Mrs K & WALLER Miss M C) Kazkell What Dreams R’ Made Of At Lilnrose
Res: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Petite Etoile
VHC: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Shine

Yearling Dog (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs A) Rozamie Request Belvane
2nd: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Petite Etoile
3rd: (MASKELL, Mrs K & WALLER Miss M C) Sarahmah Midsummer’s Dream
Res: (GREEN, Mrs J L & GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Moetica William (Imp)
VHC: (ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A) Vlinder Light Of The Moon

Post Graduate Dog (10 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (CLINT Miss J) Petress Special Blend JW
2nd: (GREEN Mrs J L) Jorgealin Ziggy Starman at Rubywings
3rd: (STEELE Mrs Y) Papadore Ace Of Hearts
Res: (MASKELL Mrs K & Mr S) Kazkell Robin The Limelight JW
VHC: (THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S) Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia

Limit Dog (12 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Moetica Prince Charming At Jorgealin (Imp)
2nd: (CLINT Miss J) Papplewick Persian Punch JW
3rd: (RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs A) Sweetbriar Shine On Belvane
Res: (LETCH, Miss C & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I) Conysluck Mr Pickles
VHC: (HATCH Miss C) Macstrak Jack Daniel

Open Dog (10 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
2nd: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
3rd: (ROOSENS GOESSENS, Mr & Mrs K & J & LJUTIC Mr M) Int Ch Dk Fin Fr Multi Daydream Believers Lion Kin
Res: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Saucy Sam
VHC: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Moetica Prince Charming At Jorgealin (Imp)

Good Citizens Dog (2 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (ANDERSON Mrs C D) Pappretty Athos Amitie
2nd: (GREEN, Mrs J L & GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Moetica William (Imp)

Minor Puppy Bitch (7 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss
3rd: (STEELE Mrs Y) Vixipin’s Flower Girl
Res: (GEARY Mrs G A) Taliesyn Wild Tansey
VHC: (ANDERSON Mrs C D) Pappretty Together Forever

Puppy Bitch (12 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (VARLEY Mrs J) Ambre Dore Beata Bea At Coxleyview (Imp)
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Devonshire Maid
3rd: (URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M) Paparottsie Lady Jane
Res: (ISHERWOOD, Mrs C & SCOVELL Mrs J) Afterglow Sunny Spell
VHC: (LEACH Mrs S & Mr M) Rozamie Rosabella

Junior Bitch (12 Entries Abs: 3)
1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia The Bee’s Knees
2nd: (MASKELL, Mrs K & WALLER Miss M C) Sarahmah Mayan Daydream Kazkell
3rd: (BRADFORD Miss H) Wild Child
Res: (ROOSENS GOESSENS, Mr & Mrs K & J & LJUTIC Mr M) Milbu Odrija For Daydream Believers
VHC: (SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J) Zoloto Princess Queenslake

Yearling Bitch (6 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Hot Stuff
2nd: (MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN) Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall
3rd: (WALLER, Miss M C & MASKELL Mr S) Kazkell Theme For A Dream For Lilnrose JW
Res: (MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y) Rozamie Look It’s Omegaville
VHC: (MORTON Mrs L) Lynflyer Winter Dream at Ablazzor

Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y) Rozamie Fleur Rouge For Jennobar
2nd: (RAMSEY, Ms J D & MOWATT Mr C J) Farthinghall’s Foxy Lady Of Iotastar
3rd: (GEARY Mrs G A) Taliesyn Love In the Mist
Res: (TIDMARSH Mrs K A) Creliatown Little Beauty

Limit Bitch (10 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (BUCKLEY, Lord D L R & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I L) Metamorphic Opal At Sempefidelis
2nd: (CULLEN Mr P G & Mrs T A) Petress Black Magic JW
3rd: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Magic
Res: (MORTON Mrs L) Ablazzor Tyme To Be Wild
VHC: (MACGREGOR Mrs A B) Craigaber Timewatch JW

Class 2003 OB (9 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (FORTH Ms A) Ch Omegaville Make Me A Petitchien
2nd: (VIKTOR Mrs S) Ch Lafford Kandy Floss JW
3rd: (BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J) Skyvana Fancy That At Kingshaven
Res: (CULLEN Mr P G & Mrs T A) Ch Ancojo Whisper To Me
VHC: (DEAMER Mrs S) Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill

Class 2004 GCB NO ENTRIES

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

BELFAST

Apologies for this very poor offering.  The fact is that I was hit hard with a tummy bug at the show, and had  to make a considerable effort just to get through the day.  So very few pics indeed, not of the best quality,  and I am grateful to Mrs Hill for the Puppy Challenge video.

Here is the Best of Breed Challenge:






and here is the challenge for Best Puppy:



OPEN BITCH

OPEN BITCH

1ST
NL CH SPINILLONS CLASSIC CARESS JW SHCM CW14 IR JR CH PPVN W 15 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)

2ND
CH/IR CH DENEMORE GABISCANDY FLOSS AT TRICIANBRI (MR S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

3RD
SPINILLONS CLASSIC CALEE (MR D & S & MS K DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)

RES
GRINSDALES SWEET CAROLINE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)

VHC
PAPPLEWICK PAPA DONT PREACH TO LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)

LIMIT BITCH

LIMIT BITCH

1ST
LOERBURN COSMIC ANGEL (MRS C NOLAN)

2ND
BELVISAJ I BELIEVE I CAN FLY (MS E ARMSTRONG)

POST GRADUATE BITCH

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1ST
BELVISAJ I BELIEVE I CAN FLY (MS E ARMSTRONG)

2ND
HEDEN DU SENTIER DES RONCIERS AVEC STAFFEEON (IMP FRA) (MISS C L F MARTIN)

JUNIOR BITCH

JUNIOR BITCH

1ST
RAZDA JUST PERFECT WITH BELVISAJ JUN CH CJW'16 (MRS S M BELSHAW)

2ND
CARAIDEAS HOPE (MR P & MRS J A HILL)

PUPPY BITCH

PUPPY BITCH

1ST
BANKSHILL CREME CRACKER (MRS S DEAMER)

OPEN DOG

OPEN DOG

1ST
IR/GB/GER/CZE CH HUNDEBUDEN'S JUNO PONDABUDENS (MR S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

2ND
CH/IR CH SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER JW SHCM CW'14 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)

3RD
WINTERWINGS SEA THE STARS (MRS A & MRS A SKELTON & FRASER)

RES
ADNAMASHAN JACK THE LAD AT BANKSHILL (MRS M MOONEY)

VHC
ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)

Monday, September 26, 2016

 

Judge: MR T BALL

DCC
IR/GB/GER/CZE CH HUNDEBUDEN'S JUNO PONDABUDENS (MR S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

RDCC
CH/IR CH SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER JW SHCM CW'14 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)

BCC
NL CH SPINILLONS CLASSIC CARESS JW SHCM CW14 IR JR CH PPVN W 15 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)

RBCC
CH/IR CH DENEMORE GABISCANDY FLOSS AT TRICIANBRI (MR S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

BOB
IR/GB/GER/CZE CH HUNDEBUDEN'S JUNO PONDABUDENS (MR S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

BP
BANKSHILL CREME CRACKER (MRS S DEAMER)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1ST
VOLPECULA HANDSOME IS (MISS E B PATRICK)

2ND
BANKSHILL MARK MY WORD ITS ZAK (MRS S DEAMER)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST
ROZAMIE MONSIEUR ARTHUR FOR SCAPAFIELD (MRS J F WIGGINS)

2ND
CARAIDEAS ORPHEUS (MR P & MRS J A HILL)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST
POWERFORCE CHASIN RAINBOWS (MISS S L POWER)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST
TINKLEYBURY SUPER SPROUT SPINILLONS JW (MRS J & MISS K A DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)

2ND
ROZAMIE PIERRE (MR B C & MRS J WIGGINS)

3RD
ADNAMASHAN JACK THE LAD AT BANKSHILL (MRS M MOONEY)

RES
VOLPECULA TAMMIENORRIE SUNIREN (MISS E B PATRICK)

VHC
VOLPECULA SNAPDRAGON JCH (MISS E B PATRICK)

Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1ST
IR/GB/GER/CZE CH HUNDEBUDEN'S JUNO PONDABUDENS (MR S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

2ND
CH/IR CH SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER JW SHCM CW'14 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)

3RD
WINTERWINGS SEA THE STARS (MRS A & MRS A SKELTON & FRASER)

RES
ADNAMASHAN JACK THE LAD AT BANKSHILL (MRS M MOONEY)

VHC
ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1ST
BANKSHILL CREME CRACKER (MRS S DEAMER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1ST
RAZDA JUST PERFECT WITH BELVISAJ JUN CH CJW'16 (MRS S M BELSHAW)

2ND
CARAIDEAS HOPE (MR P & MRS J A HILL)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1ST
BELVISAJ I BELIEVE I CAN FLY (MS E ARMSTRONG)

2ND
HEDEN DU SENTIER DES RONCIERS AVEC STAFFEEON (IMP FRA) (MISS C L F MARTIN)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST
LOERBURN COSMIC ANGEL (MRS C NOLAN)

2ND
BELVISAJ I BELIEVE I CAN FLY (MS E ARMSTRONG)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST
NL CH SPINILLONS CLASSIC CARESS JW SHCM CW14 IR JR CH PPVN W 15 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)

2ND
CH/IR CH DENEMORE GABISCANDY FLOSS AT TRICIANBRI (MR S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)

3RD
SPINILLONS CLASSIC CALEE (MR D & S & MS K DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)

RES
GRINSDALES SWEET CAROLINE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)

VHC
PAPPLEWICK PAPA DONT PREACH TO LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

DARLINGTON

A lovely sunny day and a well-organised show.

Sorry I don`t have a pic of the Best Puppy, but you will see it in the video.

Here is the challenge for Best of Breed:





and here is the Best Puppy challenge:



BOB , G2

DCC BOB G2

Dog CC, BOB, G2 : 6919 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

DCC & BCC

DCC &BCC

Dog CC : 6919 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

Bitch CC : 6884 VICTOR Mrs S Ch Lafford Kandy Floss JW

RDCC

RDCC

Res Dog CC : 6885 LEES Ms C P Lynflyer Winter Story At Lafford

BCC

BCC

Bitch CC : 6884 VICTOR Mrs S Ch Lafford Kandy Floss JW

RBCC

RBCC

Res Bitch CC : 6847 CULLEN Mr P G & Mrs T A Petress Black Magic JW

PUPPY DOG

PD

st: 6864 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Moon Shine
2nd: 6936 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Hugs & Kisses