Thursday, December 23, 2010

Sunday, December 12, 2010

LKA

I didn`t make it to this one as I am still recovering from being stranded on the motorway last Monday for 11 hours - but this judge doesn`t allow photographs anyway.

Judge: Mr G J Urquhart



BEST OF BREED : 1400 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
Dog CC : 1400 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
Res Dog CC : 1222 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
Bitch CC : 1325 MUNN Mrs P Jap Ch Smile Line Silenzio Farfalle Sonia
Res Bitch CC : 1366 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken
Best Puppy : 1345 RICHARDS, Mrs L & AYRIS Mr & Mrs D J&R Bankshill Isle Of Dreams
:

Class 159 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1313 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Hugo Boss For Rozamie
2nd: 1275 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Wild William
3rd: 1407 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Attraction
Res: 1371 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan
VHC: 1373 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Miracle In Time

Class 160 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1345 RICHARDS, Mrs L & AYRIS Mr & Mrs D J&R Bankshill Isle Of Dreams
2nd: 1256 DEAMER Mrs S Sharjoy In The Future At Bankshill TAF
3rd: 1306 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Moulin Rouge
Res: 1227 BRUNSDON Mr & Mrs C Ookiimimi Cracker Jack At Havenbar
VHC: 1210 AITKIN Mrs H Lafford Fly To Elfuago

Class 161 JD (21 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 1215 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder
2nd: 1279 GRAY Mrs S Gennasus On A Mission
3rd: 1394 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Magellanica
Res: 1213 ANDERSON, Mrs E & O'KANE Mrs K Northlyte Timeless Dream
VHC: 1253 CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Craiginnis

Class 162 YD (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1222 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
2nd: 1307 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie
3rd: 1215 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder
Res: 1340 PRINCE Miss V Temelora Passing Fancy JW
VHC: 1228 BRUNSDON Mr & Mrs C Avonraine Adonis To Havenbar

Class 163 PGD (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1226 BROOKS Mrs C & Miss R Creliatown White Pixie
2nd: 1264 FOOTE Mr & Mrs S W Southanning Major Max
3rd: 1266 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Chart Topper
Res: 1347 RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A Pepeke At Arthurs Court
VHC: 1379 STEELE Mrs Y Papadore Hurricane Harry

Class 164 LD (24 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 1229 BRUNSDON Mr & Mrs C Havenbar Just Koko
2nd: 1239 COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Climate Control
3rd: 1288 HANSON Ms J I Bosspaps Krumm Gromble vom Basilbrook Sh.CM
Res: 1269 FRASER, Mrs A & GRAHAM Miss G Bonmeshay's Get Carter
VHC: 1235 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland

Class 165 OD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1400 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
2nd: 1384 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Fin Ch Siljans Ragge JR Connection at Tussalud
3rd: 1323 MUNN Mrs P Eng & Jap Ir Ch Smileline Cover Girl Immortal Gene
Res: 1257 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Ch Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
VHC: 1223 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana JW Sh.CM

Class 166 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1372 STANBURY Mrs S Pearl's In Time With Inixia NAF TAF
2nd: 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Total Eclipse
3rd: 1392 THURMAN, Dr N P & THURMAN Ms T Lysandra's Fitoria Zxarina
Res: 1312 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Hidden Treasure
VHC: 1403 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Devil Woman

Class 167 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1374 STANBURY, Mrs S & BARDSLEY Mrs P Inixia Toute de Suite To Inixia
2nd: 1326 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Calamity Kate
3rd: 1293 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle
Res: 1405 WHEELER, Mrs J M & WHEELER Ms S H Golygfamor Calamity Jane NAF
VHC: 1403 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Devil Woman

Class 168 JB (19 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 1366 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken
2nd: 1324 MUNN Mrs P Mad About Saffron At Ringlands
3rd: 1409 WHITEHILL Mrs M Sharjoy Sugar Candy
Res: 1364 SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Papplewick Pied Wagtail Over Adnamashan
VHC: 1408 WHITEHILL Mrs M Sharjoy Sugar Babe

Class 169 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1334 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Twirling Tulip
2nd: 1358 ROBINS Mr J A & Mrs P J Jaroma Lady Josephine
3rd: 1356 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Rayol Eternity
Res: 1262 FINLAYSON Mrs J Petitchien's Scarlett O 'hara
VHC: 1248 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation JW

Class 170 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1376 STANMORE Mr N & Mrs E S Kingshaven Zaffron at Altaya
2nd: 1245 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter JW
3rd: 1277 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Twizzle
Res: 1268 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
VHC: 1258 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Dream For Hollrexia

Class 171 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1365 SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One Moment N Time JW
2nd: 1352 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Getupandgo De Costalina Suniren
3rd: 1246 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
Res: 1278 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle
VHC: 1273 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Violet Elizabeth

Class 172 OB (16 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 1325 MUNN Mrs P Jap Ch Smile Line Silenzio Farfalle Sonia
2nd: 1385 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Story's Echo at Tussalud
3rd: 1353 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
Res: 1399 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P Ch Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
VHC: 1290 HILL Mr & Mrs P Ch Caraideas Game Reflection




__._,_.___

Sunday, October 31, 2010

MIDLAND COUNTIES

Judge MARY WHITEHILL

DCC FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (K STEWART-KNIGHT)
RDCC CH LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW (MR, MRS & MISS VICTOR & MCLAUGHLIN)
BCC JAP CH JAP CH SMILE LINE SILENZIO FARFALLE SONIA (MRS P MUNN)
RBCC CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
BOB FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (K STEWART-KNIGHT)
BP ANCOJO HARRY'S GENIE AT THISTLEMIST (MRS H BROADHURST)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st KAZIM MATADOR (MRS D J WELSH)
2nd INIXIA DELIGHTFUL DAN NAF (MRS S STANBURY)
3rd PETITCHIEN'S MOON RIVER (MRS D BURNS)
Res FEORLIG HUGO BOSS FOR ROZAMIE (MISS K F MILLER)
VHC ADNAMASHAN MR TIGGLEY WINK FOR PAMHURST (MISS P TAYLOR)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st FEORLIG EYECATCHER AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M & MRS B M DOLAN)
2nd SHARJOY IN THE FUTURE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
3rd LILACROSE SHOW TIME OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS K MILROY)
Res PAMHURST RAINMAN (MR I REID)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st BURGHBRIDGE BLACK SHADOW JW (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
2nd ELENDIL CLASSIC ENDEAVOUR (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
3rd FEORLIG CHASE THE DREAM (MISS K F MILLER)
Res ROZAMIE MYTHS N MAJIC TO NOVASTAR (MR J A & MRS J E EDSON)
VHC JEMINAI SERENADE IN RED (MS A & MISS S STEVENSON)

Yearling - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st SOUTHANNING MAJOR MAX (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)
2nd TEMELORA PASSING FANCY (MISS V PRINCE)
3rd ABLAZZOR FLY FIRST CLASS TO LYNFLYER JW SHCM (MRS L A WOODROW)
Res ADNAMASHAN TIMELESS WHISPA AT GLADWILL (MR G & MRS C FITCH)
VHC ANCOJO WITH VANHELSING (MRS K MILROY)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 13 Absentees: 1

1st RINGLANDS CENTIGRADE (MRS P MUNN)
2nd METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA (MRS S E LINDSAY)
3rd PAMHURST EMNOATHER (MISS P TAYLOR)
Res PANSPAYON LUCKY JIM (MISS S & MRS M ORCHARD)
VHC ROSENJON SAMUEL WHISKERS (MRS R M HOBSON)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 13 Absentees: 0

1st ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME J W (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)
2nd RINGLANDS GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd FEORLIG VERSACE JW (MISS K F MILLER)
Res ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)
VHC BEDELLUS XMAS MAGIC OVER SHADOWKNIGHT (MR K & MR S P LANGDON)

Open - Dog

Entries: 15 Absentees: 3

1st FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (K STEWART-KNIGHT)
2nd CH LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW (MR, MRS & MISS VICTOR & MCLAUGHLIN)
3rd ELENDIL ROB ROY (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
Res ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)
VHC JHANAKIA HIGHLAND DESTINY (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st ANCOJO HARRY'S GENIE AT THISTLEMIST (MRS H BROADHURST)
2nd DOURHU LOOKS LIKE AN ANGEL (MRS R E JOHNSTON)
3rd INIXIA SAUCY SAL NAF (MRS S STANBURY)
Res ADNAMASHAN SCARLETT LADY AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
VHC FARTHINGHALL FAB FEEBIE (MRS K MILROY)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st TYKKYDEWAS TOUTE DE SUITE TO INIXIA (MESDAMES S & P STANBURY & BARDSLEY)
2nd ROSENJON HARRIETIGIWINKLE (MRS R M HOBSON)
3rd HILLSORG KATZ TRADE SECRET OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS K MILROY)
Res PAMHURST HALLI BEE (MISS P TAYLOR)
VHC OOKIIMIMI CALAMITY KATE (MRS J & MISS J NASH)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 3

1st TRICIANBRI WISH'N KISS (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
2nd DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD (K STEWART-KNIGHT)
3rd MAD ABOUT SAFFRON AT RINGLANDS (MRS P MUNN)
Res BRONTIGAER BELLISSIMA (MRS B BARTLETT)
VHC TEMELORA RUNNIN AROUND SUE (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)

Yearling - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st TRICIANBRI WISH'N KISS (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
2nd PAUPAD REVELATION JW (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
3rd JAROMA LADY JOSEPHINE (MR J A & MRS P J ROBINS)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 2

1st CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
2nd BLACKPARK ISABEL (MR G & MESDAMES C & THE LATE I V URQUHART)
3rd TEMELORA GATHERING DREAMS FOR PAUPAD (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
Res TYKKYDEWAS PRETTY PRIMROSE PANSPAYON (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC LAFAY WOTA STAR (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 17 Absentees: 2

1st LAFFORD FLY ME (MRS C P LEES)
2nd ANCOJO FIRE STARTER JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER & COOPER)
3rd LYNFLYER MISTY DAWN (MRS L A WOODROW)
Res BLACKPARK ZENA (MR G & MESDAMES C & THE LATE I V URQUHART)
VHC TAWZAN TULAMEEN TIME (MRS A & MR S F STEVENS)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st JAP CH JAP CH SMILE LINE SILENZIO FARFALLE SONIA (MRS P MUNN)
2nd CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
3rd TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
Res ANCOJO MIDNIGHT MADNESS (MR J & MRS A COOPER & COOPER)
VHC CALAJOY SILVER LINING (MRS J JOYCE)



__._,_.___

Friday, October 08, 2010

SWKA

Judge(s) DICK TERRY

DCC CH LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW (MR, MRS & MISS VICTOR & MCLAUGHLIN)
RDCC TEMELORA JUST MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
BCC GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
RBCC IR/GER CH DENEMORE ICONSGABI (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
BOB CH LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW (MR, MRS & MISS VICTOR & MCLAUGHLIN)
BP ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st INIXIA MIRACLE IN TIME NAF (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd MARIAJON'S GIZMO'S DELIGHT (MS A JOHANNESSEN-ADAMS)
3rd PETITCHIEN'S MOON RIVER (MRS D BURNS)
Res PAPADORE SPOT ON MANNY (MRS STEELE)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd ELENDIL CLASSIC ENDEAVOUR (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
3rd LILACROSE SHOW TIME OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS K MILROY)
Res PANSPAYON QUINTESSENCE (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC METAMORPHIC PHANTASM (MISS J S KING)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st DENEMORE EUROICON (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
2nd TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd TEMELORA PASSING FANCY (MISS V PRINCE)
Res LAFFORD DENNIS THE MENACE IN POPPYWOOD (MRS S M WILKINSON)
VHC LILACROSE SHOW TIME OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS K MILROY)

Graduate - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st NORTHLYTE WIND WALKER TO SANTAVIGA (MR D & MRS J PRITCHARD)
2nd TEMELORA PASSING FANCY (MISS V PRINCE)
3rd METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA (MRS S E LINDSAY)
Res LAFFORD DENNIS THE MENACE IN POPPYWOOD (MRS S M WILKINSON)
VHC ANCOJO WITH VANHELSING (MRS K MILROY)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA (MRS S E LINDSAY)
2nd ANCOJO WITH VANHELSING (MRS K MILROY)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st RINGLANDS GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd BEDELLUS XMAS MAGIC OVER SHADOWKNIGHT (MR K & MR S P LANGDON)
3rd SUNSHOO IMACHEROKEE GLENIREN (MR D & MRS C ROE)
Res TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
VHC PANSPAYON LUCKY JIM (MISS S & MRS M ORCHARD)

Open - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st CH LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW (MR, MRS & MISS VICTOR & MCLAUGHLIN)
2nd TEMELORA JUST MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd FRASERMAR STEPS OUT WITH SKYVANA JW (MISS S C LANGDON)
Res ELENDIL ROB ROY (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
VHC TEMELORA SUN DANCER AT HOLLREXIA JW SHCM (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1stGLENIREN TOTAL ECLIPSE (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd TYKKYDEWAS TOUTE DE SUITE TO INIXIA (MESDAMES S & P STANBURY & BARDSLEY)
3rd BEDELLUS PAINT THE TOWN (MRS M RAYMENT)
Res PAPADORE BEDAZZLIN (MRS STEELE)
VHC FARTHINGHALL FAB FEEBIE (MRS K MILROY)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st SHARJOY SUGAR BABE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd DARLEAIR STEP IN STYLE AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M & MRS B M DOLAN)
3rd LILACROSE SHE'S THE ONE (MRS K DIPROSE)
Res HILLSORG KATZ TRADE SECRET OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS K MILROY)
VHC FAWNCREST BELLA (MISS N WHITE)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st TEMELORA RUNNIN AROUND SUE (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd BRONTIGAER BELLISSIMA (MRS B BARTLETT)
3rd PETITCHIEN'S SCARLETT O'HARA (MRS J FINLAYSON)
Res ANCOJO FLASHDANCE OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS K MILROY)
VHC CHARODALE MYSTICAL MOON (MISS T LEWIS)

Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st SUNSHOO IMASUN ARISE (MR D & MRS C ROE)
2nd PINELAN BLACK LACE (MISS A AL-BAZI)
3rd TEMELORA RUNNIN AROUND SUE (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
Res INIXIA SAUCY SARAH (MRS S STANBURY)
VHC TEMELORA DREAM FOR HOLLREXIA (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL FOR TUTYAK (MRS E COCHRANE)
2nd JUARA MELODY (MRS J M GUMMER)
3rd CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
Res BURGHBRIDGE URA GOLDEN GIRL (MRS W F PRICE)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st NOONEDAY SECOND CHANCE (MRS C S RUDALL)
2nd CALAJOY CELTIC JEWEL (MRS A RICHARDSON)
3rd CONYSLUCK MERRY MEG (MRS J ALLSOP)
Res TYKKYDEWAS PRETTY PRIMROSE PANSPAYON (MISS S ORCHARD)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd IR/GER CH DENEMORE ICONSGABI (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
3rd TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
Res AMICAE LEADING LADY FOR ROZAMIE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
VHC KINGSHAVEN ZZA ZZA OF SKYVANA (MISS S C LANGDON)

Wednesday, October 06, 2010

DRIFFIELD

Again, sorry to be late with these, and I also apologise for not having a photo of sufficient close up quality of the RBCC winner.
This has to qualify as the wettest show I have ever been at!

BEST OF BREED CHALLENGE:


Dog CC : 6761 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW

Bitch CC : 6806 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
PUPPY CHALLENGE


BEST OF BREED : 6806 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection


Dog CC : 6761 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW


Res Dog CC : 6784 CULLEN Mrs & Mr T A & P G Paupad Ring of Fire


Bitch CC : 6806 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection

PUPPPY DOG

1st: 6872 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora

JUNIOR DOG

1st: 6761 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
2nd: 6815 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie

YEARLING DOG

1st: 6877 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer JW
2nd: 6848 ROE Mr & Mrs D Sunshoo Imacherokee

LIMIT DOG

1st: 6784 CULLEN Mrs & Mr T A & P G Paupad Ring of Fire
2nd: 6830 NOLAN Mrs C Abbeyton Here We Go Again For Loerburn

OPEN DOG

1st: 6857 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Fin Ch Siljans Ragge JR Connection at Tussalud

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1st: 6876 WOODROW Mrs L A Lynflyer Mirror Image

PUPPY BITCH

1st: 6820 MILROY Mrs K Hillsorg Katz Trade Secret

LIMIT BITCH

1st: 6845 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 6811 KIRK Mrs E Abbeyton Runnin Wild at Kirkchase

LIMIT BITCH

1st: 6845 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: 6779 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness

OPEN BITCH underway

OPEN BITCH

1st: 6806 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
2nd: 6775 COMRIE-BRYANT Mrs M & Mr F Ch Frasermar Stormy Love With Ozmilion

Monday, October 04, 2010

DRIFFIELD

Pictures and videos are coming.....but stupidly I have left my camera in a friend`s car. When I get it back I will up them. Watch this space!

Judge: Mr Geoffrey Davies


BEST OF BREED : 6806 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
Dog CC : 6761 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
Res Dog CC : 6784 CULLEN Mrs & Mr T A & P G Paupad Ring of Fire
Bitch CC : 6806 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
Res Bitch CC : 6845 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
Best Puppy : 6872 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora


Class 2080 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6797 FULTON Mr K Kenf's Ace High
2nd: 6832 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Emerald

Class 2081 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6872 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora
2nd: 6785 DEAMER Mrs S Sharjoy In The Future At Bankshill TAF
3rd: 6814 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Moulin Rouge
Res: 6763 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Classic Endeavour
VHC: 6839 RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A Serenglade Hieland Story For Pepeke

Class 2082 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6761 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
2nd: 6815 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie
3rd: 6755 ANDERSON, Mrs E & O'KANE Mrs K Northlyte Timeless Dream
Res: 6776 COMRIE-BRYANT Mrs M & Mr F Frasermar Hurricane
VHC: 6756 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder

Class 2083 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6877 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer JW
2nd: 6848 ROE Mr & Mrs D Sunshoo Imacherokee
3rd: 6821 MILROY Mrs K Ancojo With Vanhelsing
Res: 6789 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar
VHC: WHD WITHHELD

Class 2084 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6771 CLINT Miss J Dolcissimo Rocky Sh.CM
2nd: 6790 FINLAYSON Mrs J Chappell To Be Special For Sharjoy
3rd: 6821 MILROY Mrs K Ancojo With Vanhelsing
Res: 6793 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Chart Topper
VHC: 6799 GORNALL Mrs D J Metamorphic Colombus

Class 2085 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6784 CULLEN Mrs & Mr T A & P G Paupad Ring of Fire
2nd: 6830 NOLAN Mrs C Abbeyton Here We Go Again For Loerburn
3rd: 6758 BACK Mr R J W & Mrs D O Kazkell Ching Ching For Leighroy Sh.CM
Res: 6791 FINLAYSON Mrs J Sharjoy Back To The Future
VHC: 6840 RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A Pepeke At Arthurs Court

Class 2086 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6857 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Fin Ch Siljans Ragge JR Connection at Tussalud
2nd: 6762 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana JW Sh.CM
3rd: 6851 SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Icicle at Caswell
Res: 6855 STEVENSON Ms A Papplewick Perfect Pitch JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6764 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy

Class 2087 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6771 CLINT Miss J Dolcissimo Rocky Sh.CM
2nd: 6807 HINE Miss L Swifthocks Royal Roney
3rd: 6867 VERITY, Miss H & MOOR Mr I Tijuana Starmaker


Class 2088 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6876 WOODROW Mrs L A Lynflyer Mirror Image
2nd: 6844 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Total Eclipse NAF
3rd: 6818 MILROY Mrs K Farthinghall Fab Feebie


Class 2089 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6820 MILROY Mrs K Hillsorg Katz Trade Secret
2nd: 6871 URWIN Mrs P Sharjoy Sugar Candy
3rd: 6808 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle
Res: 6873 WHITEHILL Mrs M Ibstock Gift Wrapped For Amicae
VHC: 6822 MILROY Mrs K Ancojo Flashdance

Class 2090 JB (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6852 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken
2nd: 6825 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
3rd: 6834 RAPER Mr & Mrs K Kazkell Definately Dazling For Kennice
Res: 6777 CONNOLLY Mrs A M Ringlands Phantom Spirit Of Amemka
VHC: 6831 OLDING, Dr R B & MUNROE Mr J P Papplewick Papa Don't Preach

Class 2091 YB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6852 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken
2nd: 6825 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
3rd: 6834 RAPER Mr & Mrs K Kazkell Definately Dazling For Kennice
Res: 6849 ROE Mr & Mrs D Sunshoo Imasun Arise NAF
VHC: 6847 ROBINS Mr & Mrs J. A Jaroma Lady Josephine

Class 2092 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6811 KIRK Mrs E Abbeyton Runnin Wild at Kirkchase
2nd: 6778 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter JW
3rd: 6796 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
Res: 6878 WOODROW Mrs L A Lynflyer Misty Dawn
VHC: 6879 WRIGHT Miss R Tinklebury Silly Milly

Class 2093 LB (17 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 6845 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: 6779 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
3rd: 6812 KIRK Mrs E Papplewick Primrose at Kirkchase
Res: 6861 THORNTON Mrs A Shevid Uptown Girl
VHC: 6856 STEVENSON, Ms A & STEVENSON Miss S Papplewick Paper Lace At Jeminai

Class 2094 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6806 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
2nd: 6775 COMRIE-BRYANT Mrs M & Mr F Ch Frasermar Stormy Love With Ozmilion
3rd: 6865 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P Ch Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
Res: 6826 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
VHC: 6853 SMITH Mrs K M Wee Lucy of Adinaken Sh.CM

Class 2095 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6879 WRIGHT Miss R Tinklebury Silly Milly
2nd:

Sunday, September 26, 2010

BELFAST

Judge MRS JACKIE LESLIE

DCC ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SCHM (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
RDCC NORTHLYTE TIMELESS DREAM (MRS E & MRS K ANDERSON & O'KANE)
BCC IR/GER CH DENEMORE ICONSGABI (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
RBCC PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN (MRS K M SMITH)
BOB IR/GER CH DENEMORE ICONSGABI (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
BP SHARJOY SUGAR CANDY ( MRS M WHITEHILL)


Puppy - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st GENNASUS ON A MISSION (MRS S GRAY)
2nd PAMHURST RAINMAN (MR I REID)
3rd ADNAMASHAN MR TIGGLEY WINK FOR PAMHURST NAF (MISS P TAYLOR)
Res SHARJOY IN THE FUTURE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)


Junior - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st NORTHLYTE TIMELESS DREAM (MRS E & MRS K ANDERSON & O'KANE)
2nd CRAIGABER ROLEX (MRS A MACGREGOR)
3rd DENEMORE LIFE OF REILLY FOR CANTOVERDE (MISS S C LANSON)


Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st CHAPPELL TO BE SPECIAL FOR SHARJOY (MRS J FINLAYSON)


Limit - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW SHCM (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
2nd ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)
3rd SHARJOY BACK TO THE FUTURE (MRS J FINLAYSON)
Res PAMHURST EMNOATHERE (MISS P TAYLOR)


Open - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SCHM (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
2nd TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM ( MS A STEVENSON)
Res DENEMORE EUROICON (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)


Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st SHARJOY SUGAR CANDY ( MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd IBSTOCK GIFT WRAPPED TO AMICAE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
3rd PAMHURST HALLI BEE (MISS P TAYLOR)


Junior - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN (MRS K M SMITH)
2nd JAROMA LADY JOSEPHINE (MR J A & MRS P J ROBINS)
3rd CRAIGABER TIMEWATCH (MRS A MACGREGOR)
Res PAPPLEWICK PAPA DON'T PREACH (DR R B & MR J P OLDING & MUNROE)


Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st ABBEYTON FIRE DANCER (MRS J P SAVAGE)


Limit - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st ABBEYTON FIRE DANCER (MRS J P SAVAGE)
2nd NORTHLYTE MISTS OF TIME (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)
3rd TRESEMME PRINCESS AT DOLCEVITA (MR A L & MRS S A WILLIAMS)
Res DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL FOR TUTYAK (MRS E COCHRANE)


Open - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st IR/GER CH DENEMORE ICONSGABI (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
2nd WEE LUCY OF ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
3rd MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)
Res AMICAE LEADING LADY FOR ROZAMIE (MRS M WHITEHILL


=

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

DARLINGTON

BEST OF BREED CHALLENGE:


Dog CC : 7410 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
Bitch CC : 7359 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
PUPPY CHALLENGE


Dog CC & BOB : 7410 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW


Res Dog CC & BEST PUPPY : 7370 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie


Bitch CC : 7359 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection


Bitch CC : 7359 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection


Res Bitch CC : 7395 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo

PUPPY DOG

1st: 7370 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie

JUNIOR DOG

1st: 7326 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW

YEARLING DOG

1st: 7414 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class To Lynflyer JW
2nd: 7342 DUTTON Miss R A Penang So The Story Goes

POST GRADUATE DOG

1st: 7334 CLINT Miss J Dolcissimo Rocky Sh.CM

LIMIT DOG

1st: 7380 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
2nd: 7376 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW

OPEN DOG

1st: 7410 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
2nd: 7362 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Robbie Macfluff

JUNIOR BITCH & YEARLING BITCH

1st: 7391 RAPER Mr & Mrs K Kazkell Definately Dazling For Kennice

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 7367 KIRK Mrs E Papplewick Primrose at Kirkchase
2nd: 7415 WOODROW Mrs L A Lynflyer Misty Dawn

OPEN BITCH underway

OPEN BITCH

1st: 7359 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
2nd: 7396 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
Judge: Mrs Amanda Bruce-Jackson




BEST OF BREED : 7410 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
Dog CC : 7410 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
Res Dog CC : 7370 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie
Bitch CC : 7359 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
Res Bitch CC : 7395 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
Best Puppy : 7370 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie
Best Veteran : 7409 VERITY, Miss H & VERITY Mrs M Macstrak Minuet JW Sh.CM


Class 2146 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7409 VERITY, Miss H & VERITY Mrs M Macstrak Minuet JW Sh.CM

Class 2147 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7369 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Moulin Rouge
2nd: 7349 FULTON Mr K Kenf's Ace High
3rd: 7393 RICHARDS, Mrs L & AYRIS Mr & Mrs D J &R Bankshill Isle Of Dreams
Res: 7389 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Emerald
VHC: 7340 DOLAN Mr K M & Mrs B M Feorlig Eyecatcher At Roseholme

Class 2148 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7370 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie
2nd: 7386 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
3rd: 7402 STEVENSON Ms A E & Miss S E Jeminai Serenade in Red
Res: 7320 AITKIN Mrs H Lafford Fly To Elfuago
VHC: 7392 REID Mr I Pamhurst Rainman

Class 2149 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7326 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
2nd: 7324 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder
3rd: 7343 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar
Res: 7407 THURMAN, Dr N P & THURMAN Ms T Lysandra's A'aqam Psita Kahn
VHC: 7332 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama

Class 2150 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7414 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class To Lynflyer JW
2nd: 7342 DUTTON Miss R A Penang So The Story Goes
3rd: 7328 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Flutterbye Mystic Pixie

Class 2151 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7334 CLINT Miss J Dolcissimo Rocky Sh.CM
2nd: 7329 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Bedellus Xmas Gift For Flutterbye
3rd: 7351 GORNALL Mrs D J Metamorphic Colombus
Res: 7356 GROSS Miss H S Hillsorg Welsh Gold Legacy

Class 2152 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7380 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
2nd: 7376 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
3rd: 7325 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Petroglyph Sh.CM
Res: 7373 MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Melangel Kristmas Klassic
VHC: 7352 GORNALL Mrs D J Lorah's Take That At Tinklebury

Class 2153 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7410 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
2nd: 7362 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Robbie Macfluff
3rd: 7327 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana JW Sh.CM
Res: 7405 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Destiny
VHC: 7400 STEVENSON Ms A Papplewick Perfect Pitch JW Sh.CM

Class 2154 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7382 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ch Serenglade Satanya For Temelora
2nd: 7399 SMITH Mrs K M Wee Lucy of Adinaken Sh.CM
3rd: 7347 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Heather Bloom

Class 2155 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7361 JOHNSTON Mrs R Dourhu Looks Like An Angel
2nd: 7330 BROADHURST Mrs H E Ancojo Harry's Genie At Thistlemist
3rd: 7358 GROSS Miss H S Hillsorg Marks Hot Property


Class 2156 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7412 WHITEHILL Mrs M Ibstock Gift Wrapped For Amicae
2nd: 7341 DOLAN Mr K M & Mrs B M Darleair Step In Style At Roseholme


Class 2157 JB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7391 RAPER Mr & Mrs K Kazkell Definately Dazling For Kennice
2nd: 7398 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken
3rd: 7383 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
Res: 7388 OLDING, Dr R B & MUNROE Mr J P Papplewick Papa Don't Preach
VHC: 7642 Mr M MORRIS & Mrs C MORRIS Rozamie Voulous Vous

Class 2158 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7391 RAPER Mr & Mrs K Kazkell Definately Dazling For Kennice
2nd: 7398 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken
3rd: 7383 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
Res: 7385 MORTON Mrs L Ablazzor Tyme Will Tell
VHC: 7337 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation

Class 2159 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7367 KIRK Mrs E Papplewick Primrose at Kirkchase
2nd: 7415 WOODROW Mrs L A Lynflyer Misty Dawn
3rd: 7322 AL-BAZI Miss N. A. LL Pinelan Black Lace
Res: 7348 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
VHC: 7344 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Novastar Wuff 'N' Tumble

Class 2160 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7395 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: 7366 KIRK Mrs E Abbeyton Runnin Wild at Kirkchase
3rd: 7353 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle
Res: 7406 THORNTON Mrs A Shevid Uptown Girl
VHC: 7401 STEVENSON, Ms A & STEVENSON Miss S Papplewick Paper Lace At Jeminai

Class 2161 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7359 HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
2nd: 7396 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
3rd: 7321 AITKIN Mrs H Jaroma Geena Gee At Elfuago
Res: 7365 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
VHC: 7413 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Leading Lady For Rozamie

Friday, September 03, 2010

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

Sorry, couldn`t be there in person, so no pictures.

Judge: Dr A G Schemel


BEST OF BREED : 2065 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
Dog CC : 2065 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
Res Dog CC : 2019 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
Bitch CC : 2039 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
Res Bitch CC : 1957 CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J Ger Ch Denemore Iconsgabi
Best Puppy : 2010 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie


Class 499 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1974 CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Periwinkle Sh.CM
2nd: 2049 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Dream's Magic


Class 500 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1943 BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus And All That Jazz
2nd: 1975 DEAMER Mrs S Sharjoy In The Future At Bankshill TAF
3rd: 2033 POUGHER Miss C Chriskdu Black Gold
Res: 1950 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Ookiimimi Cracker Jack At Havenbar
VHC: 2038 RICHARDS, Mrs L & AYRIS Mr & Mrs D J &R Bankshill Isle Of Dreams

Class 501 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2010 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie
2nd: 1945 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Classic Endeavour
3rd: 1932 AITKIN Mrs H Lafford Fly To Elfuago
Res: 2001 KING Miss J S Metamorphic Phantasm
VHC: 1981 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar

Class 502 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1956 CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J Denemore Euroicon
2nd: 2013 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Chase The Dream
3rd: 1953 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama
Res: 1941 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
VHC: 1973 CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Craiginnis

Class 503 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2042 ROE Mr & Mrs D Sunshoo Imacherokee
2nd: 1964 COLYER Mrs S Powdermill Touch of Luck for Shirando

Class 504 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1977 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose Just Black Magic
2nd: 1986 GORNALL Mrs D J Metamorphic Colombus
3rd: 2025 McCARTHY Mr I J & Mrs P A Burrovolante Teddy Boy
Res: 2005 LETCH Miss C Conylsuck Master Pip
VHC: 2055 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Iceman

Class 505 LD (18 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2019 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
2nd: 1954 BURNS Mrs D Powdermill Touch Of Fortune
3rd: 2014 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
Res: 1962 COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Climate Control
VHC: 1936 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Petroglyph Sh.CM

Class 506 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2065 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
2nd: 1942 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana JW Sh.CM
3rd: 2053 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Fin Ch Siljans Ragge Jr Connection At Tussalud (Im
Res: 1999 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Robbie Macfluff
VHC: 2044 SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One In A Million JW Sh.CM

Class 507 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2012 MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Melangel Kristmas Klassic

Class 508 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2021 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ch Serenglade Satanya For Temelora
2nd: 1993 HANCOCKS Mrs C Caswell Fairystory
3rd: 2048 STAMP, Mrs J & BARBER Mrs S Charmont Lucy Locket
Res: 2006 LOCKETT, Miss C E & LOCKETT Mrs D Cheryldene Xotique

Class 509 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1976 DEAMER Mrs S Adnamashan Scarlet Lady At Bankshill NAF TAF
2nd: 1998 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Looks Like An Angel NAF
3rd: 1995 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle
Res: 1978 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose She's The One
VHC: 1955 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Moon Crystal

Class 510 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2068 WHITEHILL, Mrs M & HANDLED BY MRS PM URWIN Sharjoy Sugar Candy
2nd: 1940 BARTLETT Mrs B Brontigaer Bellissima
3rd: 2032 PAUL Mrs C A Craigaber Time Flies
Res: 2008 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Craigaber Timewatch
VHC: 2045 SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Papplewick Pied Wagtail Over Adnamashan

Class 511 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2022 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
2nd: 2037 RAPER Mr & Mrs K Kazkell Definately Dazling For Kennice
3rd: 1972 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish N'kiss
Res: 1966 CONNOLLY Mrs A M Ringlands Phantom Spirit Of Amemka
VHC: 2070 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Miss Chief

Class 512 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2022 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
2nd: 1969 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
3rd: 2004 LEE Mrs J Matura Miss Moneypenny
Res: 1972 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish N'kiss
VHC: 2007 LOCKETT, Miss C E & LOCKETT Mrs D Cheryldene Xenia Goldeneye

Class 513 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1967 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter JW
2nd: 2034 PRICE Mrs W F Burghbridge Ura Golden Girl
3rd: 2061 URQUHART, Mesdames C & I V & URQUHART Mr G Blackpark Isabel
Res: 1933 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conysluck Merry Meg
VHC: 2067 WHEELER, Mrs J M & WHEELER Ms S H Golygfamor Njodur

Class 514 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2039 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: 1968 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
3rd: 2009 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw
Res: 2034 PRICE Mrs W F Burghbridge Ura Golden Girl
VHC: 2015 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars

Class 515 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1957 CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J Ger Ch Denemore Iconsgabi
2nd: 2064 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P Ch Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
3rd: 2040 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
Res: 2000 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
VHC: 2023 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW

Class 516 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1931 AITKIN Mrs H Jaroma Geena Gee At Elfuago
2nd: 1971 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
3rd: 2074 WRIGHT Miss R Tinklebury Silly Milly

Thursday, September 02, 2010

SKC

Sorry to be late with these - I was "between computers" this week!
I regret that I do not have a picture of the BCC winner.


DCC & BOB PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)


RDCC ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)


RBCC GENNASUS MAKE BELIEVE (MRS S GRAY

Best of Breed Challenge:


PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
Puppy Challenge


Minor Puppy Bitch



1st ADNAMASHAN SCARLETT LADY AT BANKSHILL NAT TAF (MRS S DEAMER)

2nd PETITCHIEN'S MOON CRYSTAL (MRS D BURNS)


Puppy Bitch



1st CRAIGABER TIMEWATCH (MRS A MACGREGOR)

2nd SHARJOY SUGAR CANDY ( MRS M WHITEHILL)

3rd CRAIGABER TIME FLIES (MRS C A PAUL)
Post Graduate Bitch

1st GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)

2nd CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)


Limit Bitch



1st MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)

2nd PETITCHIEN'S OVER THE MOON IR JNR CH (MRS D BURNS)


Open Bitch



1st CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)

2nd GENNASUS MAKE BELIEVE (MRS S GRAY)

3rd CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION (MR P & MRS J A HILL)

Minor Puppy Dog

1st ADNAMASHAN MR TIGGLEY WINK (MISS Y TAYLOR)

Wednesday, September 01, 2010



Yearling Dog

1st WINTERWINGS SEA THE STARS (MRS I REID)




Post Graduate Dog

1st CHAPPELL TO BE SPECIAL FOR SHARJOY (MRS J FINLAYSON)

2nd PAMHURST EMNOATHER (MISS Y TAYLOR)

3rd DOLCISSIMO ROCKY SHCM (MISS J CLINT)


Junior Dog



1st PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)

2nd PAPPLEWICK PINBALL WIZARD TO VLINDER (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)




Open Dog

1st ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)

2nd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM (MS A STEVENSON)

Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Judge MRS PAULINE P SIDGWICK


DCC PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
RDCC ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)
BCC CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
RBCC GENNASUS MAKE BELIEVE (MRS S GRAY)
BOB PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
BP CRAIGABER TIMEWATCH (MRS A MACGREGOR)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st ADNAMASHAN MR TIGGLEY WINK (MISS Y TAYLOR)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S MOON RIVER (MRS D BURNS)
3rd FEORLIG EYECATCHER AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M & MRS B M DOLAN)
Res SHARJOY IN THE FUTURE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
VHC VOLPECULA EMERALD (MISS E B PATRICK)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st GENNASUS ON A MISSION (MRS S GRAY)
2nd CRAIGABER ROLEX (MRS A MACGREGOR)
3rd JEMINAI SERENADE IN RED (MS A E & MISS S E STEVENSON)
Res PAMHURST RAINMAN (MR I REID)
VHC DENEMORE LIFE OF REILLY FOR CANTOVERDE (MISS S C LANSON)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PINBALL WIZARD TO VLINDER (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)
3rd WINTERWINGS SEA THE STARS (MRS I REID)
Res CALAJOY GOLDEN SUNBEAM (MISS R C BINNIE)

Yearling - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st WINTERWINGS SEA THE STARS (MRS I REID)
2nd FLUTTERBYE MYSTIC PIXIE (MRS A & MR R BISHOP)
3rd PETITCHIENS MOON BEAM (MR D & MRS H MALCOLM)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st CHAPPELL TO BE SPECIAL FOR SHARJOY (MRS J FINLAYSON)
2nd PAMHURST EMNOATHER (MISS Y TAYLOR)
3rd DOLCISSIMO ROCKY SHCM (MISS J CLINT)
Res ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)
VHC BEDELLUS XMAS GIFT FOR FLUTTERBYE (MRS A & MR R BISHOP)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME J W (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)
2nd POWDERMILL TOUCH OF FORTUNE (MRS D BURNS)
3rd SHARJOY BACK TO THE FUTURE (MRS J FINLAYSON)
Res PAPPLEWICK PETROGLYPH SHCM (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)
VHC TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)

Open - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM (MS A STEVENSON)
3rd ELARISH SPECIAL SURPRISE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
Res SHAMAL TOPAZ (MR D & MRS H MALCOLM)
VHC CHAPPEL THE LOVE BUS AT APORIA (MR S W COTTON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st ADNAMASHAN SCARLETT LADY AT BANKSHILL NAT TAF (MRS S DEAMER)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S MOON CRYSTAL (MRS D BURNS)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st CRAIGABER TIMEWATCH (MRS A MACGREGOR)
2nd SHARJOY SUGAR CANDY ( MRS M WHITEHILL)
3rd CRAIGABER TIME FLIES (MRS C A PAUL)
Res PAMHURST HALLI BEE (MISS Y TAYLOR)
VHC DARLEAIR STEP IN STYLE AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M & MRS B M DOLAN)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN (MRS K M SMITH)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S SCARLETT O'HARA (MRS J FINLAYSON)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PAPA DON'T PREACH (DR R B & MR J P OLDING & MUNROE)
Res RINGLANDS PHANTOM SPIRIT OF AMEMKA (MRS A M CONNOLLY)
VHC AMICAE MISS CHIEF (MRS M WHITEHILL)

Yearling - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN (MRS K M SMITH)
2nd GLENSCOT TRULY TRULY FAIR AT CAVILLON (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PRIMROSE AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
Res GLENSCOT THE BRIGHT LASS AT CAVILLON (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1st MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S OVER THE MOON IR JNR CH (MRS D BURNS)
3rd ABBEYTON RUNNIN WILD AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
Res STEVEDENS FEET OF FLAMES AT KENFS (MR K & MRS T FULTON & COLLINS)
VHC DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL FOR TUTYAK (MRS E COCHRANE)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd GENNASUS MAKE BELIEVE (MRS S GRAY)
3rd CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
Res WEE LUCY OF ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
VHC CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY SH CM (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)

Saturday, August 21, 2010

WELSH KENNEL

No pictures - I just can`t make it to the far away shows .



Judge: Mrs S Sadler

BEST OF BREED : 1033 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw
Dog CC : 1067 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Ir Ch Int Ch Serenglade Flag Ship CJW 08
Res Dog CC : 1056 RAPER, Mrs A M & MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Tetleys Dream
Bitch CC : 1033 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw
Res Bitch CC : 990 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
Best Puppy : 1074 STANBURY Mrs S Tykkydewas Tout De Suite NAF TAF

Best Breeder : Mrs Osbourne

Class 195 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 978 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Moon River
2nd: 968 BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus And All That Jazz
3rd: 977 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Ookiimimi Cracker Jack At Havenbar

Class 196 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1076 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Glowing Embers
2nd: 1077 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Magellanica
3rd: 971 BORG Mrs A C & Ms E G N Elendil Glint Of Copper
Res: 1025 KING Miss J S Metamorphic Phantasm
VHC: 1087 WILKINSON Mrs S M Lafford Dennis The Menace In Poppywood

Class 197 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 987 COMRIE-BRYANT Mrs M & Mr F Frasermar Hurricane
2nd: 1066 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Ringlands Spirit Level To Rayol
3rd: 1054 PRINCE Miss V Temelora Passing Fancy
Res: 959 ANDERSON, Mrs E & O'KANE Mrs K Northlyte Timeless Dream
VHC: 979 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama

Class 198 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1006 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Chart Topper
2nd: 1025 KING Miss J S Metamorphic Phantasm
3rd: 983 COLYER Mrs S Powdermill Touch of Luck for Shirando


Class 199 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1019 GUMMER Mrs J M Juara Solo
2nd: 998 FINLAYSON Mrs J B Chappell To Be Special for Sharjoy
3rd: 974 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Ko Ko
Res: 970 BLYTHIN Mr N & Mrs J Aslan Bertie Wooster avec Julesville
VHC: 1028 LETCH Miss C Conylsuck Master Pip

Class 200 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1056 RAPER, Mrs A M & MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Tetleys Dream
2nd: 965 BACK Mr R J W & Mrs D O Kazkell Ching Ching For Leighroy Sh.CM
3rd: 1078 TIDMARSH, K & STANBURY, S Mesdames Inixia Ring of Fortune for Creliatown
Res: 1034 MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Dream Of Dstinction
VHC: 1048 ORCHARD, Miss S & ORCHARD Mrs M Panspayon Lucky Jim

Class 201 OD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1067 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Ir Ch Int Ch Serenglade Flag Ship CJW 08
2nd: 1081 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
3rd: 1023 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Robbie Macfluff
Res: 973 BORG Mrs A C & Ms E G N Elendil Rob Roy
VHC: 986 COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Fortune Seeker for Shirando JW Sh.CM

Class 202 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1074 STANBURY Mrs S Tykkydewas Tout De Suite NAF TAF
2nd: 1085 WHITEHILL Mrs M Rozamie Reply To Amicae NAF TAF
3rd: 981 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Moon Crystal
Res: 1021 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle
VHC: 1016 GRIFFITHS Mrs I Fawncrest Bella

Class 203 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1032 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Craigaber Timewatch
2nd: 1071 SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Papplewick Pied Wagtail Over Adnamashan
3rd: 967 BARTLETT Mrs B Brontigaer Bellissima
Res: 1026 LEE-SLATER Mrs C G Graycaz Cookie Cutter
VHC: 1045 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Riverdancer

Class 204 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1068 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Rayol Eternity
2nd: 1002 FINLAYSON Mrs J B Petitchien's Scarlett O'Hara
3rd: 1042 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
Res: 1050 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Twirling Tulip
VHC: 1060 RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A Denemore Sweet Dreams For Pepeke

Class 205 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1027 LEES Ms C P Lafford Fly Me
2nd: 1072 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken
3rd: 995 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish N'kiss


Class 206 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 990 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
2nd: 1013 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle
3rd: 1051 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me
Res: 1009 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
VHC: 1036 MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Tina The Dreamer JW

Class 207 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 991 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter JW
2nd: 993 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
3rd: 982 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Over The Moon, Irish Junior Champion
Res: 1090 WRIGHT Miss R Tinklebury Silly Milly
VHC: 1089 WILLIAMS Mrs S A & Mr A L Tresemme Princess At Dolcevita

Class 208 OB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1033 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw
2nd: 988 COMRIE-BRYANT Mrs M & Mr F Ch Frasermar Stormy Love With Ozmilion
3rd: 984 COLYER Mrs S Flashy Wings Shirando
Res: 1063 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
VHC: 1024 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining



__._,_.___

Monday, August 16, 2010

Bournemouth

Judge: Mrs C Lee-Slater



BEST OF BREED : 6010 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : 6010 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 6082 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
Bitch CC : 6052 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forever Nicholina
Res Bitch CC : 6028 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
Best Puppy : 6089 WHITEHILL Mrs M Rozamie Reply To Amicae


Class 1470 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5991 BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Kingshaven Allo Allo
2nd: 6037 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Moulin Rouge
3rd: 5981 AITKIN Mrs H Lafford Fly To Elfuago
Res: 5994 BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus And All That Jazz
VHC: 6077 STEELE Mrs Y Papadore Spot On Manny

Class 1471 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6038 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie
2nd: 6087 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer for Temelora
3rd: 6035 LYNDON, Mr D. L. & LYNDON Miss C.A. Carleeroc Ive Got A Feeling
Res: 5996 BORG Mrs A C & Ms E G N Elendil Glint Of Copper
VHC: 6036 LYNDON, Mr D. L. & LYNDON Miss C.A. Carleeroc Remember Soraya

Class 1472 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6067 PRINCE Miss V Temelora Passing Fancy
2nd: 6019 FITCH Mr G S & Mrs C A Adnamashan Timeless Whispa At Gladwill
3rd: 6043 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar
Res: 5983 ANDERSON, Mrs E & O'KANE Mrs K Northlyte Timeless Dream
VHC: 5985 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder

Class 1473 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6042 MCWADE Mrs M Bellaluna Leonando

Class 1474 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6015 FINLAYSON Mrs J Chappell To Be Special For Sharjoy
2nd: 6001 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland (Imp)
3rd: 6034 LINDSAY Mrs S Metamorphic Discovery By Mezanda
Res: 6090 WHITFIELD Miss J Temelora White Magic
VHC: 6043 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar

Class 1475 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6049 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
2nd: 6016 FINLAYSON Mrs J Sharjoy Back To The Future
3rd: 5989 BACK Mr R J W & Mrs D O Kazkell Ching Ching For Leighroy Sh.CM
Res: 6011 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose Just Black Magic
VHC: 5997 BORG Mrs A C & Ms E G N Elendil San Michele

Class 1476 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6010 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6082 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane JW
3rd: 5998 BORG Mrs A C & Ms E G N Elendil Rob Roy
Res: 6072 SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Icicle at Caswell
VHC: 6027 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Robbie Macfluff

Class 1477 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6089 WHITEHILL Mrs M Rozamie Reply To Amicae
2nd: 6073 STANBURY Mrs S Tykkydewas Tout De Suite NAF TAF
3rd: 6026 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Down Memory Lane NAF
Res: 6025 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Looks Like An Angel NAF
VHC: 6012 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose She's The One

Class 1478 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6074 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Saucy Sarah
2nd: 5992 BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Kingshaven Angel Dust
3rd: 5999 BORG Mrs A C & Ms E G N Elendil Classic Miniature
Res: 6075 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Sweet Sherry
VHC: 6084 WELLS, Mrs K J & BROWN Ms A J Metamorphic Phoenix

Class 1479 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6061 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Twirling Tulip
2nd: 6033 LEWIS Ms T Charodale Mystical Moon
3rd: 6051 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
Res: 6018 FINLAYSON Mrs J Petitchien's Scarlett O 'hara
VHC: 6065 POULTER Mrs S. Y. Sanjupers Chase Charlotte

Class 1480 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6024 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Dutch Courage
2nd: 6030 LEES Ms C P Lafford Fly Me
3rd: 6070 ROBINS Mr J A & Mrs P J Jaroma Lady Josephine
Res: 6083 WELLER Mrs G Bedellus Toot Sweet
VHC: 6008 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish N'kiss

Class 1481 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6006 COOK Mrs J D & Mr N B Bedellus Jive On To Julandia
2nd: 5982 ALLSOP Mrs J Conysluck Merry Meg
3rd: 6062 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me
Res: 6064 PEARCH Mr & Mrs A. J. /D. V Jujohn Lonesome Lass For Alnessaden
VHC: 6002 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix JW

Class 1482 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6052 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forever Nicholina
2nd: 6081 URQUHART, Mesdames C & I V & URQUHART Mr G Blackpark Zena
3rd: 5993 BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Skyvana Fancy That At Kingshaven
Res: 6066 POULTER Mrs S. Y. Barleybright Chase Me To Ringlands
VHC: 6076 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Magic Moment

Class 1483 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6028 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
2nd: 6088 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Leading Lady for Rozamie TAF
3rd: 6053 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
Res: 6064 PEARCH Mr & Mrs A. J. /D. V Jujohn Lonesome Lass For Alnessaden
VHC: 6085 WELLS, Mrs K J & BROWN Ms A J Powdermill Look With Me At Metamorphic

Wednesday, August 04, 2010

Paignton

Judge: Mrs Betty Flavell


BEST OF BREED : 6360 SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Icicle at Caswell
Dog CC : 6360 SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Icicle at Caswell
Res Dog CC : 6308 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 6342 MUNN Mrs P Jap Ch Smileline Silenzio Faralle Sonia
Res Bitch CC : 6339 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
Best Puppy : 6289 STANBURY Mrs S Tykkydewas Tout De Suite NAF TAF


Class 1523 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6328 MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Melangel Pied Piper
2nd: 6313 HAMBLIN Mrs J Judaham Monsieur Lamont
3rd: 6314 HAMBLIN Mrs J Judaham Awlclea Legacy
Res: 6365 STEELE Mrs Y Papadore Spot On Manny


Class 1524 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6330 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar
2nd: 6326 LYNDON, Mr D. L. & LYNDON Miss C.A. Carleeroc Ive Got A Feeling
3rd: 6315 HAMBLIN Mrs J Judaham Lawlace Legend
Res: 6320 KEEN Mrs A Rayol Frederick The Great
VHC: 6355 RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A Serenglade Hieland Story For Pepeke

Class 1525 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6353 PRINCE Miss V Temelora Passing Fancy
2nd: 6330 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar
3rd: 6294 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama
Res: 6331 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Chase The Dream
VHC: 6369 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Red Hot Touch

Class 1526 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6353 PRINCE Miss V Temelora Passing Fancy
2nd: 6291 BROOKS Mrs C & Miss R Creliatown White Pixie
3rd: 6303 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Ancojo with Vanhelsing at Henrix NAF TAF
Res: 6317 HANCOCKS Mrs C Havenbar Just Ace at Avonhurst

Class 1527 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6311 GUMMER Mrs J M Juara Solo
2nd: 6292 BROOKS Mrs C & Miss R Brontigaer Orlando Sh.CM
3rd: 6371 WHEELER, J & HAWKINS Mrs T Golygfamor Magician
Res: 6359 RIMMER, Mr & Mrs K P & WILSON Mrs P Invergarick Royal Roulette At Pepeke
VHC: 6366 STEELE Mrs Y Papadore Hurricane Harry

Class 1528 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6332 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
2nd: 6291 BROOKS Mrs C & Miss R Creliatown White Pixie
3rd: 6298 CASEY Mrs J Shamal The Duke Of Bergundy
Res: 6336 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
VHC: 6347 ORCHARD, Miss S & ORCHARD Mrs M Panspayon Lucky Jim

Class 1529 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6360 SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Icicle at Caswell
2nd: 6308 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
3rd: 6345 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Atlantis
Res: 6337 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6292 BROOKS Mrs C & Miss R Brontigaer Orlando Sh.CM

Class 1530 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6289 STANBURY Mrs S Tykkydewas Tout De Suite NAF TAF
2nd: 6349 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Raspberry Rip'l NAF
3rd: 6367 STEELE Mrs Y Papadore Bedazzlin

Class 1531 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6307 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish N'kiss
2nd: 6299 CASEY Mrs J Shamal Surprize Me
3rd: 6290 BARTLETT Mrs B Brontigaer Bellissima
Res: 6364 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Saucy Sarah
VHC: 6362 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Sweet Sherry

Class 1532 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6341 MUNN Mrs P Mad About Saffron at Ringlands
2nd: 6338 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
3rd: 6307 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish N'kiss
Res: 6329 MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Sarasate Shaboom Over Melangel
VHC: 6350 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Twirling Tulip

Class 1533 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6304 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
2nd: 6309 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Dream For Hollrexia
3rd: 6338 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
Res: 6357 RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A Denemore Sweet Dreams For Pepeke
VHC: 6316 HAMBLIN Mrs J Judaham Lucky Lucky Me

Class 1534 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6301 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix JW
2nd: 6370 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Look Timelessly
3rd: 6285 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conysluck Merry Meg
Res: 6348 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me
VHC: 6312 GUMMER Mrs J M Juara Melody

Class 1535 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6296 BURNS Mrs D Ir Jun Ch Petitchien's Over The Moon
2nd: 6346 ORCHARD Miss S Powdermill Lookin Lucky At Panspayon
3rd: 6363 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Magic Moment


Class 1536 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6342 MUNN Mrs P Jap Ch Smileline Silenzio Faralle Sonia
2nd: 6339 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
3rd: 6306 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty

Monday, August 02, 2010

SOEPC results and photo





THE 2010 SHOW CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS ARE: back row left to right ; C Rutten with RDCC & Reserve Best in Show - UP AND DOWN’S ANTONIO AT MONDELISE, J. Magri with Best Puppy in Show - TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE, K. Miller with Best Minor Puppy in Show - ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE, A. Borg with Reserve Best Puppy in Show - ELENDIL GLINT OF COPPER, F. v Linder with Best Veteran in Show - MULTI CH ANTONY, front row: left to right; V. Prince with Best Phalene in Show - TEMELORA PASSING FANCY, A. Cooper with BCC & Best Opposite Sex – ANCOJO MIDNIGHT MADNESS, Judge (bitches) Mrs E. Bartram ( Burghbridge) BIS Judge Mr P. Jolley (Rubio) Judge (Dogs) Miss V. Hourihane, Mrs R. Johnston with DCC & Best in Show - CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF.
Judges:
Dogs: Miss Veronica Hourihane (Amscor)

Bitches: Mrs Liz Bartram (Burghbridge)

JHA, Welfare & BIS: Mr P Jolley (Rubio)



Best in Show Joyce’s CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF

Reserve Best in Show Rutten’s UP AND DOWN’S ANTONIO AT MONDELISE

Best Opposite Sex Cooper’s ANCOJO MIDNIGHT MADNESS


Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Rutten’s UP AND DOWN’S ANTONIO AT MONDENSE


Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Stewart-Knight & Stewart’s DENEMORE STORY’S ECHO AT TUSSALUD


Best Puppy in Show Magri & Arrowsmith’s TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE


Reserve Best Puppy in Show Borg’s ELENDIL GLINT OF COPPER


Best Minor Puppy in Show Magri & Arrowsmith’s ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE


Best Veteran in Show Rutten’s MULTI CH ANTONY


Best Phalene in Show Prince’s TEMELORA PASSING FANCY


Best Junior Handler Matthew Wells



Minor Puppy Dog 9 (0)
1st Magri & Arrowsmith’s ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE
2nd Beadle’s BEDELLUS AND ALL THAT JAZZ
3rd Banfield’s KINGSHAVEN ALLO ALLO
Res Mann’s MELANGEL PIED PIPER
VHC Brunsdon’s OOKIIMIMI CRACKER JACK AT HAVENBAR
HC Milroy’s LILACROSE SHOW TIME


Puppy Dog 7 (1)
1st Magri & Arrowsmith’s TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE
2nd Hamblin’s JUDAHAM MONSIEUR LAMONT
3rd Borg’s ELENDIL CLASSIC ENDEAVOUR
Res Melvin & Cox TRICIANBRI WISH BEAUNE AT SHALANDAR
VHC Orchards PANSPAYON QUIENTESSANCE
HC McWade’s BELLALUNA ARO ECLIPSE


Junior Dog 8 (1)

1st Atkins’ PAPPLEWICK PINBALL WIZARD TO VLINDER
2nd Miller’s FEORLIG CHASE THE DREAM
3rd Burns’ PETITCHIEN’S MR MELODRAMA
Res Brunsdon’s AVONRAINE ADONIS TO HAVENBAR
VHC Weston’s POWDERMILL RED HOT TOUCH
HC McDonagh’s SANJUPER JUSTINS LAST STAND (AK2)



Special Junior Phalene Dog 3 (2)

1st Prince’s TEMELORA PASSING FANCY



Yearling Dog 4 (1)

1st Brunsdon’s HAVENBAR JUST KOKO
2nd Prince’s TEMELORA PASSING FANCY
3rd McWade’s BELLALUNA LEONANDO



Novice Dog 3 (0)

1st Borg’s ELENDIL GLINT OF COPPER
2nd Mann’s MELANGEL PICKLE PUMPKIN
3rd Chandler’s REMEMBER I’M A TIGER BARLEYBRIGHT



Graduate Dog 6 (0)

1st Whitfield’s TEMELORA WHITE MAGIC
2nd Lindsay’s METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA
3rd McWade’s BUTTONS AND BOWS BARLEYBRIGHT
Res Browne’s BARLEYBRIGHT SUNNY STORIES OF BROWNEE
VHC Melvin & Cox’s TRICIANBRI WISH BEAUNE AT SHALANDAR
HC Foynes & May’s LAFAY CHART TOPPER



Post Graduate Dog 9 (0)

1st Wilson & Lawrence’ ERINSJOY EWOK WARRIOR
2nd Whitfield’s TEMELORA WHITE MAGIC
3rd Orchard’s PANSPAYON LUCKY JIM
Res Lindsay’s METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA
VHC Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA SPECIALITY
HC Raper’s KAZKELL CLOCKWORK DREAM SCM



Limit Dog 15 (0)

1st Rutten’s UP AND DOWN’S ANTONIO AT MONDENSE
2nd Miller’s FEORLIG VERSACE JW
3rd Mann’s MELANGEL KRISTMAS KLASSIC
Res Burns’ POWDERMILL TOUCH OF FORTUNE
VHC Casey’s SHAMAL THE DUKE OF BERGUNDY
HC Borg’s ELENDIL SAN MICHELE



Open Dog 13 (1)

1st Joyce’ CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF
2nd Stewart-Knight & Stewart’s FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD
3rd Rutten’s MULTI CH ALEX’S FIRST CHOICE
Res Osborne & Stanbury’s Ch Tykkydewas Santa’s Gift to Inixia
VHC Langdon’s SKYVANA C’EST MA SOURIS SHADOWKNIGHT
HC Dembiniok’s TEMELORA SUN DANCER AT HOLLREXIA JW SCM



Special Open Phalene Dog 4 (3)

1st Prince’s TEMELORA PASSING FANCY



Veteran Dog 2 (0)

1st Rutten’s MULTI CH ANTONY
2nd Stanbury’s CH INIXIA TROYSDALE TIME TRAVELLER



Best Dog Joyce’s CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF

Reserve Best Dog Rutten’s UP AND DOWN’S ANTONIO AT MONDENSE

Best Puppy Dog Magri & Arrowsmith’s TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE

Best Minor Puppy Dog Magri & Arrowsmith’s ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE



Minor Puppy Bitch 9 (3)

1st Burns’ PETITCHIEN’S MOON CRYSTAL
2nd Stanbury’s TYKKYDEWAS TOUTE DE SUITE (NAF TAF)
3rd Hobson’s ROSENJON HARRIETIGIWINKLE
Res Osborne’s TYKKYDEWAS TUTTI FRUTTI (NAF)
VHC Cooper’s ANCOJO FLASH DANCE
HC Bruce & Bruce-Jackson’s TIJUANA SNOW QUEEN (NAF TAF)



Puppy Bitch 12 (2)

1st Banfield’s KINGSHAVEN ANGEL DUST
2nd Bartlett’s BRONTIGAER BELLISSIMA
3rd Stanbury & Unwin’s INIXIA SWEET SHERRY
Res Cox’s TRICIANBRI WISH N’ KISS
VHC Casey’s SHAMAL SURPRIZE ME
HC Langdon’s METAMORPHIC PHIRELIGHT FOR SKYVANA



Junior Bitch 14 (3)

1st Stewart-Knight & Stewart’s DENEMORE STORY’S ECHO AT TUSSALUD
2nd Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA RUNNIN AROUND SUE
3rd Osborne’s TYKKYDEWAS TWIRLING TULIP
Res Chandler’s CALL ME MADAM BARLEYBRIGHT
VHC Raper’s KAZKELL DEFINITELY DAZLING FOR KENNICE
HC Mann’s SARASATE SHABOOM OVER MELANGEL



Special Junior Phalene Bitch 5 (1)

1st Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA LOVING SOUL
2nd Raper’s KAZKELL DAZLING LADY FOR KENNICE
3rd Pearch’s PINKMEAD LOLA THE SHOWGIRL FOR ALNESSADEN
Res Sparkes’ PINKMEAD SEA BREEZE



Yearling Bitch 12 (2)

1st Coughlan’s PAUPAD REVELATION JW
2nd Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA RUNNIN AROUND SUE
3rd Orchard’s TYKKYDEWAS PRETTY PRIMROSE PANSPAYON
Res Dembiniok’s TEMELORA DREAM FOR HOLLREXIA
VHC Maskell’s KAZKELL DIVINE DREAM
HC Weller’s BEDELLUS TOOT SWEET



Novice Bitch 8 (3)

1st Cox’s TRICIANBRI WISH N’ KISS
2nd Stanbury’s INIXIA SAUCY SARAH
3rd Pearch’s PINKMEAD LOLA THE SHOWGIRL FOR ALNESSADEN
Res Weller’s BEDELLUS TOOT SWEET
VHC Wells & Brown’s METAMORPHIC PHOENIX



Graduate Bitch 5 (0)

1st Cooper’s ANCOJO FIRE STARTER
2nd Caton’s LORAH’S GIRLS ALOUD AT HENRIX JW
3rd Foynes & May’s LAFAY WOTA STAR
Res Cox’s TRICIANBRI WISH N’ KISS
VHC Obbard’s BOBBARDS TRAVEL TOTTY



Post Graduate Bitch 11 (0)

1st Cooper’s ANCOJO MIDNIGHT MADNESS
2nd Weston’s POWDERMILL LOOK TIMELESSLY
3rd Maskell’s KAZKELL TINA THE DREAMER JW
Res Borg’s ELENDIL SOLVEIG
VHC Gummer’s JUARA MELODY
HC Wells & Brown’s POWDERMILL LOOK WITH ME AT METAMORPHIC



Limit Bitch 11 (0)

1st Stevens’ Tawzan Tulameen Time
2nd Bruce & Bruce-Jackson’s TIJUANA LADY CHARLOTTE
3rd Miller’s FEORLIG UNDER MY SPELL AT SHAZZABARS
Res Rutten’s UP AND DOWN’S I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES
VHC Burns’ IR JUN CH PETITCHIEN’S OVER THE MOON
HC Orchard’s POWDERMILL LOOKIN LUCKY AT PANSPAYON



Open Bitch 12 (3)

1st Welsh’s BEDELLUS HEAVEN SENT TO KAZIM
2nd Langdon’s KINGSHAVEN ZZA ZZA
3rd Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH
Res Joyce’s CALAJOY SILVER LINING
VHC Weston’s POWDERMILL LOOK OF AN ANGEL
HC Rutten’s UP AND DOWN’S HIGH NOON



Special Open Phalene Bitch 4 (2)

1st Morrell & Teague’s INT MULTI CH TEMELORA NICHOLAS’S GIFT
2nd Pearch’s PINKMEAD LOLA THE SHOWGIRL FOR ALNESSADEN



Veteran Bitch 3 (1)

1st Morrell & Teague’s Ch Serenglade Satanya for Temelora
2nd Pearch’s SHALANDAR TINKERBELLE



Best Bitch Cooper’s ANCOJO MIDNIGHT MADNESS

Reserve Best Bitch Stewart-Knight & Stewart’s DENEMORE STORY’S ECHO AT TUSSALUD

Best Puppy Bitch Burns’ PETITCHIEN’S MOON CRYSTAL

Best Minor Puppy Bitch Burns’ PETITCHIEN’S MOON CRYSTAL



Junior Handling 6-11 years 5 (2)

1st Matthew Wells
2nd Jake Sellick
3rd Kathryn Sellick



Junior Handling 12-16 1 (1)



Special Red/White or Ted/White/Sable Dog or Bitch 16 (11)

1st Osborne & Stanbury’s Ch Tykkydewas Santa’s Gift to Inixia
2nd Dembiniok’s TEMELORA SUN DANCER AT HOLLREXIA JW SCM
3rd Pearch’s SHALANDAR TINKERBELLE
Res Stanbury & Unwin’s INIXIA SWEET SHERRY
VHC Morrell & Teague’s TEMELORA SPECIALITY



Special Tri-Colour or Black/white Dog or Bitch

1st 1st Coughlan’s PAUPAD REVELATION JW
2nd 2nd Melvin & Cox’s TRICIANBRI WISH BEAUNE AT SHALANDAR
3rd 3rd Dembiniok’s HOLLREXIA MYTHICAL LADY
Res Lindsay’s METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA
VHC Pearch’s JUJOHN LONESOME LASS FOR ALNESSADEN
HC Prince’s TEMELORA PASSING FANCY



Special Best Fringes Dog or Bitch

1st Pearch’s ALNESSADEN BARON ENRY ARD UP
2nd Borg’s ELENDIL SAN MICHELE



Kennel Club Breeders Competition Best Breeder in Breed Award

Tykkydewas