Thursday, December 31, 2009

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

LKA another picture


Post Graduate Dog
1st: 6500 CATON Mr J & Mrs S
Bryn Terfel of Ringland
photo kindly provided by Mrs Caton

LKA pictures and video

Sorry there aren`t more (and better quality), but I was busy at the Chin ring some of the time.
video Best of Breed challenge

DCC and BEST OF BREED :
6647 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E
Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw JW

Res Dog CC :
6578 MILLER Miss K F
Feorlig Versace JW

Bitch CC :
6635 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Story's Echo at Tussalud TAF NAF

Res Bitch CC :
6604 PHILLIPS Mr A
Volpecula Youre So Vain At Amicae

BCC is awarded

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: 6596 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Bojangles
2nd: 6541 GILBERT, Mr C & LONGLEY Miss S Alwenil Wowitsblackjetgem

Limit Dog
1st: 6578 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW

Open Dog
1st: 6647 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw JW
2nd: 6478 BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Am Can Fin Est Ch Connection Rolls Royce

Puppy Bitch
1st: 6515 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
2nd: 6564 LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana Forever A Lady Of Shadowknight
3rd: 6649 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Living Doll

Post Graduate Bitch
1st: 6579 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars
2nd: 6545 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle

Limit Bitch
1st: 6610 ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G & ROE Mrs C & Mr D Getupandgo De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
2nd: 6637 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Flame

Open Bitch


1st: 6604 PHILLIPS Mr A Volpecula Youre So Vain At Amicae
2nd: 6622 SMITH Mrs K M Adinaken Wee Lucy Sh.CM

LKA

Judge Mrs A Oliver-Wyles

BEST OF BREED : 6647 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw JW
Dog CC : 6647 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw JW
Res Dog CC : 6578 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
Bitch CC : 6635 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Story's Echo at Tussalud TAF NAF
Res Bitch CC : 6604 PHILLIPS Mr A Volpecula Youre So Vain At Amicae
Best Puppy : 6635 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Story's Echo at Tussalud TAF NAF
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 930 MPD (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6596 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Bojangles
2nd: 6541 GILBERT, Mr C & LONGLEY Miss S Alwenil Wowitsblackjetgem
3rd: 6494 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama
Res: 6481 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow
VHC: 6554 HILL Mrs W J Alwenil Wowitsbijou

Class 931 PD (13 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 6648 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Mistletoe And Wine
2nd: 6527 FITCH Mr G S & Mrs C A Adnamashan Timeless Whispa At Gladwill
3rd: 6662 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer
Res: 6492 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Ko Ko
VHC: 6660 WILKINSON Mrs S M Jadelands Sumertime Secret In Poppywood

Class 932 JD (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6482 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana
2nd: 6593 MUNN Mrs P Ringlands Centigrade
3rd: 6585 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
Res: 6573 MALCOLM Mrs H & Mr D Petitchiens Moon Beam
VHC: 6602 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Cinnabar

Class 933 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6522 FINLAYSON Mrs J Chappell To Be Special For Sharjoy
2nd: 6548 GUMMER Mrs J M Juara Solo
3rd: 6487 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy
Res: 6601 ORCHARD, Miss S & ORCHARD Mrs M Panspayon Lucky Jim
VHC: 6506 COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Fly High Over Shirando

Class 934 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6500 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland
2nd: 6485 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Bedellus Xmas Gift For Flutterbye
3rd: 6488 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil San Michele
Res: 6569 LEES Mrs L Calajoy Fire Cracker
VHC: 6632 STEELE Mrs Y Papadore Hurricane Harry

Class 935 LD (25 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6578 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
2nd: 6550 HAMBLIN Mrs J Sanjuper's Belles Beau For Judaham
3rd: 6531 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Travelling By Moonlight To Amicae
Res: 6523 FINLAYSON Mrs J Sharjoy Back To The Future
VHC: 6608 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Sunset In Seattle Sunshoo

Class 936 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6647 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw JW
2nd: 6478 BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Am Can Fin Est Ch Connection Rolls Royce
3rd: 6490 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Rupert
Res: 6615 RUTTEN Miss C G M Dutch Fr Bel Int Ch VDH Alex'first Choice
VHC: 6594 MUNN Mrs P Feorlig Moonlight Shadow At Ringlands

Class 937 MPB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6635 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Story's Echo at Tussalud TAF NAF
2nd: 6659 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Lets Twist Again
3rd: 6572 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
Res: 6496 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Scarlett O'hara
VHC: 6600 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Paige

Class 938 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6515 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
2nd: 6564 LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana Forever A Lady Of Shadowknight
3rd: 6649 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Living Doll
Res: 6509 CONNOLLY Mrs A Amemka Hopes' N Dreams
VHC: 6651 WELLS, Mrs K J & BROWN Ms A J Rayol Lady Hamilton At Metamorphic

Class 939 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6566 LEE Mrs J Matura Miss Moneypenny
2nd: 6582 MONTGOMERY Mrs C Carrollryan Islatiree
3rd: 6533 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
Res: 6499 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix
VHC: 6479 BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Kingshaven Zany Lady

Class 940 YB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6655 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Look Of An Angel
2nd: 6533 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
3rd: 6499 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix
Res: 6516 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
VHC: 6560 KING Miss J S Jadelands Exquisite Belle

Class 941 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6579 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars
2nd: 6545 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle
3rd: 6664 WRIGHT Miss R Tinklebury Silly Milly
Res: 6520 DOIG, Mr A & COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Could Be Magic
VHC: 6568 LEES Ms C P Lafford Fly Me

Class 942 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6610 ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G & ROE Mrs C & Mr D Getupandgo De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
2nd: 6637 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Flame
3rd: 6514 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
Res: 6486 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Petitchiens Fifilamour
VHC: 6590 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW

Class 943 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6604 PHILLIPS Mr A Volpecula Youre So Vain At Amicae
2nd: 6622 SMITH Mrs K M Adinaken Wee Lucy Sh.CM
3rd: 6591 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady
Res: 6616 RUTTEN Miss C G M Dutch Lux Ch Bel Int Ch VDH Up And Down's High Noo
VHC: 6540 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Orchid