Thursday, January 22, 2009

video Puppy Challenge

Dog CC and BOB : 5442 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Touch The Stars

Res Dog CC : 5395 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM

DCC and RDCC are awarded

Best Puppy Challenge

Bitch CC : 5439 URWIN Mr & Mrs T B Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 5409 PAUL Mrs C A Meerwings A Butterfly Story

VD

1st: 5424 SCOVELL Mrs J Ch Caswell Classic Tri

OD

1st: 5395 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: 5385 MAGRI Mr J A Frasermar Cool As Ice with Rozamie

The judge at work

VB

1st: 5365 HANCOCKS Mrs C Caswell Fairystory

MPB

1st: 11016 Mrs S STANBURY Inixia Moon Time
2nd: 5443 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Look Of An Ange

JB

1st: 5331 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
2nd: 5396 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph

Bitch challenge

1 PGB
MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Velvet Dream JW

1JB
COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW

1PB
AGRI, Mr J & ARROWSMITH Mr K Frasermar Fever Pitch for Rozamie
1 LB
PAUL Mrs C A Meerwings A Butterfly Story

1PGB
MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Velvet Dream JW

OB

1st: 5439 URWIN Mr & Mrs T B Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM

2nd: 5418 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

MANCHESTER

Judge Mrs. M Whitehill

BEST OF BREED
: 5442 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Touch The Stars
Dog CC : 5442 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Touch The Stars
Res Dog CC : 5395 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 5439 URWIN Mr & Mrs T B Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 5409 PAUL Mrs C A Meerwings A Butterfly Story
Best Puppy : 5375 LANGDON Miss S C Frasermar Steps Out With Skyvana Naf
Best Veteran : 5424 SCOVELL Mrs J Ch Caswell Classic Tri


Class 1095 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11014 Mrs S STANBURY Inixia Fly By
2nd: 5310 ANDERSON, Mrs E & O'KANE Mrs K Northlyte Achren
3rd: 5347 FLETCHER Mrs H R Tag On Target At Belpetilon
Res: 5411 PRITCHARD Mr D & Mrs J Northlyte Wind Walker To Santaviga NAF TAF
VHC: 5350 FRASER, Mrs A & GRAHAM Miss G Bonmeshay Get Carter

Class 1096 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5375 LANGDON Miss S C Frasermar Steps Out With Skyvana Naf
2nd: 5318 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy
3rd: 5382 LINDSAY Mrs S Metamorphic Discovery By Mezanda
Res: 5372 HOURIHANE Ms V Caswell Special Edition
VHC: 5403 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Lucky Jim

Class 1097 JD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5440 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane
2nd: 5422 SAVAGE Mr & Mrs N Elarish Magic Moment
3rd: 5425 SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan Time After Time
Res: 5377 LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S.P Bedellus Xmas Magic Over Shadowknight
VHC: 5405 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Study In Scarlet

Class 1098 PGD (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5426 SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One In A Million
2nd: 5394 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Storm Brewin Jw
3rd: 5386 MAGRI Mr J A Rozamie Remarkable
Res: 5430 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Touched By Magic
VHC: 5327 CLINT Miss J Dolcissimo Rocky

Class 1099 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5442 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Touch The Stars
2nd: 5423 SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Icicle at Caswell
3rd: 5400 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Atlantis
Res: 11015 Mrs S STANBURY Inixia Crown Jewel
VHC: 5351 FRASER, Mrs A & GRAHAM Miss G Northlyte Timeless At Bonmeshay Sh.CM JW

Class 1100 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5395 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: 5385 MAGRI Mr J A Frasermar Cool As Ice with Rozamie
3rd: 5326 CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J Denemore Iconsruben
Res: 5339 DEAMER Mrs S Abbeyton Isle B Willin To Tri At Bankshill
VHC: 5404 OSBORNE, Mrs M & STANBURY Mrs S Tykkydewas Santa's Gift To Inixia

Class 1101 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5424 SCOVELL Mrs J Ch Caswell Classic Tri


Class 1102 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 11016 Mrs S STANBURY Inixia Moon Time
2nd: 5443 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Look Of An Angel
3rd: 5417 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Sapphire Monogram
Res: 5374 KIRK Mrs E Papplewick Primrose at Kirkchase
VHC: 5393 MONTGOMERY Mrs C Carrollryan Islatiree

Class 1103 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5387 MAGRI, Mr J & ARROWSMITH Mr K Frasermar Fever Pitch for Rozamie
2nd: 5445 WHEELER, Mrs J M & WHEELER Lady S H Golygfamor Idunn (aj3)
3rd: 5432 STEVENSON Ms A E & Miss S E Papplewick Paper Moon at Jeminai
Res: 5444 WHEELER, Mrs J M & WHEELER Lady S H Golygfamor Njodur
VHC: 5402 ORCHARD Miss S Inixia Bedazzled By Panspayon

Class 1104 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5331 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
2nd: 5396 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph
3rd: 5309 ALLWARD-CHEBSEY, Mrs C & FOSTER Mr & Mrs J AND W Lorah's Blissful
Res: 5359 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Game Set N Match
VHC: 5341 DOIG, Mr A & COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Could Be Magic

Class 1105 PGB (19 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5388 MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Velvet Dream JW
2nd: 5421 SAVAGE Mrs J P Abbeyton Some Like It Hot
3rd: 5384 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw
Res: 5324 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Tri'lemma Latte
VHC: 5397 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady

Class 1106 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5409 PAUL Mrs C A Meerwings A Butterfly Story
2nd: 5333 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Chasing Wishes JW
3rd: 5408 PATRICK Miss E B Frasermar Snowbird Volpecula
Res: 5325 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Fifilamour
VHC: 5370 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Coco Chanelle JW

Class 1107 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5439 URWIN Mr & Mrs T B Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
2nd: 5418 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
3rd: 5376 LANGDON Miss S C Skyvana Caught In The Act
Res: 5335 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Ch Wish Upon A Star Over Tricianbri Sh.CM
VHC: 5428 SMITH Mrs K M Wee Lucy of Adinaken Sh.CM

Class 1108 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5365 HANCOCKS Mrs C Caswell Fairystory

Friday, January 16, 2009

MAMMA MIA - THE WINNER!

And we have a winner - number one! I am having trouble accessing the file, but I think the lucky person is Mrs Sue Gray, and the prize will be on its way shortly. Well done! And thank you to all those who sent in such attractive entries and made the competition possible.

THE WINNER!


"Mum`s a cushion"

Saturday, January 10, 2009

MAMMA MIA ! The Grand Final

Here are the three heat winners.

I had one really late entry (and only one) and since there were not too many entries overall for this competition, I have included it in the final vote. So we have four.

As before, vote for your favourite!

1, Mum`s a cushion.
2.
"At last - a chance to have a look at the paper!"
3.

4. "I`m desperate to wee!"

Friday, January 09, 2009

MAMMA MIA 3RD HEAT WINNER

And the winner of the last heat is number 2.

The final will take place shortly - watch this space!

Saturday, January 03, 2009

MAMMA MIA! heat 3

This is it - the final heat. As before, vote for your favourite.

1.
"I give up!"


2.
Mum`s a cushion

3.
Relaxing with Mum.

4.

5.
Tanya and her sleeping pup.

6.
"Aww mum, you always know how to lick the right spot every time!"

Thursday, January 01, 2009