Tuesday, March 28, 2017

UK Toy–PUPPY DOG

PD12345

1st: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Heart Beats At Amicae
2nd: (WILKINSON Mrs S M) Lafford Inspector Morse In Poppywood
3rd: (PHILLIPS Mrs K) Manawyddan Paschal
Res: (HILL Mr P & Mrs J A) Caraideas Spelman
VHC: (OBRIEN Mrs J) Jorgealin Mandolay For Nachi

UK TOYDOG

I`m back!   Sorry no Crufts, but really I was too ill to go - I`m getting on a bit, and it is a very long day for me, even if I am well.

Anyway, here are pics and videos from UK Toydog.

Here is the challenge for Best of Breed:




Here is the challenge for Best Puppy:








and here are the CC winners and Best Puppy:




DCC & BOB

BOB DCC

Dog CC & BOB : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

RDCC

RDCC

Res Dog CC : (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror

BCC

BCC

Bitch CC : (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Magic Shcm

RBCC

RBCC

Res Bitch CC : (LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J) Jorgealin Cast A Spell For Kingshaven

VETERAN DOG

VD1234

1st: (LETCH Miss C) Conysluck Master Pip
2nd: (THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S) Jhanakia Highland Destiny
3rd: (MALCOLM Mr D & Mrs H) Petitchiens Moonbeam
Res: (McGRATH Ms J & Misses K & C) Lynbank Smartie Jones

MINOR PUPPY DOG

MPD123

1st: (KING Miss J S) Skyvana Tom Thumb Sarasha
2nd: (MALCOLM Mr D & Mrs H) Feorlig It Must’ve Been Love
3rd: (WILLIAMS Mrs A J) Ringland If Wishes Came True for Amyjay

JUNIOR DOG

JD123

1st: (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Rozamie Monsieur Ruffles
2nd: (PAVLOVA Miss J) Magic Sunrise Rising Star
3rd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Angullyon Trading Secrets With Inixia

GRADUATE DOG

GD1234

1st: (CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C) Tresor’s Kings Valiant Lancelot
2nd: (COX Ms L Amicae) Moonshine for Temelora
3rd: (WOODROW Mrs L A) Maridova He’s The King
Res: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula The Early Bird

OPEN DOG

OD123

1st: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
2nd: (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror
3rd: (MORRELL Mrs S) Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW

Res: (MUNN Mrs P) Smile Line Silenzio Sunshine Garsiv

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

MPB12

1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Bella Bella
2nd: (MILLER, Miss K F & RYAN Mr E L) Feorlig Wake Up Maggie

PUPPY BITCH

PB123

st: (HILL Mr P & Mrs J A) Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
2nd: (RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A) Denemore Toybubble Of Pepeke
3rd: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Make A Wish

JUNIOR BITCH

JB12

1st: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW

GRADUATE BITCH

GB123

st: (GOODWIN Miss D A) Paplene Regal Roxanne
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Hot Stuff
3rd: (MUNN Mrs P) Ringlands Treasure Sunshine

JUNIOR BITCH

JB1234

1st: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW
3rd: (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Rozamie Madame Reeva
Res: (GEARY Mrs G A) Taliesyn Wild Tansey
VHC: (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Devine D’or

POST GRADUATE BITCH

PGB123

1st: (WHITEHILL Mrs M) Rozamie Madame Marcelle
2nd: (PRESTT Mrs H) Sukanto Simply A Kracker
3rd: (WILLIAMS Mrs A J) Sunlight Vision of Ringlands

LIMIT BITCH

LB123

1st: (LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J) Jorgealin Cast A Spell For Kingshaven
2nd: (GRIFFITHS Dr E & M) Buttalowie Amazing Grace Melangel
3rd: (MANN, Mrs M & MANN Misses B & J) Johnasta Special Edition At Melangel

OPEN BITCH

OB123

1st: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Magic Shcm
2nd: (DAVIDSON-POSTON, Mr D & S & FARRELL Ms K) Spinillons Classic Calee
3rd: (DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J) NL Ch & Int Ch Spinillons Classic Caress JW Sh.CM

Papillon Judge: Carl Sparrow
Best in Show Judge: Irene McManus

BEST OF BREED : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
Best Puppy : (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Bella Bella
Best Veteran : (DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J) Multi Ch Spinillons Saffire JW Sh.CM

Dog CC : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
Res Dog CC : (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror
Bitch CC : (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Magic Shcm
Res Bitch CC : (LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J) Jorgealin Cast A Spell For Kingshaven

Veteran Dog (5 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (LETCH Miss C) Conysluck Master Pip
2nd: (THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S) Jhanakia Highland Destiny
3rd: (MALCOLM Mr D & Mrs H) Petitchiens Moonbeam
Res: (McGRATH Ms J & Misses K & C) Lynbank Smartie Jones

Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (KING Miss J S) Skyvana Tom Thumb Sarasha
2nd: (MALCOLM Mr D & Mrs H) Feorlig It Must’ve Been Love
3rd: (WILLIAMS Mrs A J) Ringland If Wishes Came True for Amyjay
Res: (LOCKHART Mrs V) Chetruda Dark Secret
VHC: (MOONEY Mrs M) Papmar Moonlight Ally Bally

Puppy Dog (8 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & URWIN Mrs P) Paparottsie Heart Beats At Amicae
2nd: (WILKINSON Mrs S M) Lafford Inspector Morse In Poppywood
3rd: (PHILLIPS Mrs K) Manawyddan Paschal
Res: (HILL Mr P & Mrs J A) Caraideas Spelman
VHC: (OBRIEN Mrs J) Jorgealin Mandolay For Nachi

Junior Dog (15 Entries Abs: 2)
1st: (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Rozamie Monsieur Ruffles
2nd: (PAVLOVA Miss J) Magic Sunrise Rising Star
3rd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Angullyon Trading Secrets With Inixia
Res: (BULL, Miss K A & BULL Mrs A B) Altaya Star Attraction
VHC: (WILKINSON Mrs S M) Lafford Inspector Morse In Poppywood

Graduate Dog (10 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C) Tresor’s Kings Valiant Lancelot
2nd: (COX Ms L Amicae) Moonshine for Temelora
3rd: (WOODROW Mrs L A) Maridova He’s The King
Res: (PATRICK Miss E B) Volpecula The Early Bird
VHC: (ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A) Vlinder Light Of The Moon

Post Graduate Dog (15 Entries Abs: 3)
1st: (BRUCE, Mrs Q A V & BRUCE-JACKSON Mrs A J) Tijuana Mischief Maker
2nd: (ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C) Jalatemme Shazam At Rayol
3rd: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Shine
Res: (WIGGINS Mrs J) Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
VHC: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Grand Prix

Limit Dog (17 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (MUNN Mrs P) Rozamie Depeche Mode
2nd: (MILLER Miss K F) Feorlig Smarty Pants JW
3rd: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Petite Etoile JW
Res: (KEWLEY Mrs C M Graycaz) Chill Your Boots
VHC: (LETCH, Miss C & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I L Conysluck) Mr Pickles

Open Dog (8 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
2nd: (CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J) Multi & Int Ch Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror
3rd: (MORRELL Mrs S) Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
Res: (MUNN Mrs P) Smile Line Silenzio Sunshine Garsiv
VHC: (WATERS Miss W) Sweetbriar Sticks An Stones JW

Veteran Bitch (6 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J) Multi Ch Spinillons Saffire JW Sh.CM
2nd: (GRIFFITHS Dr E & M) Melangel Maybelle At Manawyddan
3rd: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Lafay Wota Star
Res: (GEARY Mrs G A) Rayol Lotus Blossom
VHC: (NASH Mrs J) Ookiimimi Amazing Grace

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Bella Bella
2nd: (MILLER, Miss K F & RYAN Mr E L) Feorlig Wake Up Maggie
3rd: (LANGDON Miss S C) Skyvana Tinkerbell
Res: (MOONEY Mrs M) Papmar Moonlight Katie Kan
VHC: (BRUNSDON Mr & Mrs C D & D Y) Skyvana Tiana

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (HILL Mr P & Mrs J A) Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
2nd: (RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A) Denemore Toybubble Of Pepeke
3rd: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Make A Wish
Res: (WHITEHILL, Mrs M & FOYNES, Mr A & MAY Mrs C) Lafay Has The Last Word With Amicae NAF TAF
VHC: (LEE-SLATER Mrs C G) Graycaz Lucy Lockett

Junior Bitch (12 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss JW
3rd: (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Rozamie Madame Reeva
Res: (GEARY Mrs G A) Taliesyn Wild Tansey
VHC: (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Devine D’or

Graduate Bitch (14 Entries Abs: 3)
1st: (GOODWIN Miss D A) Paplene Regal Roxanne
2nd: (STANBURY Mrs S) Inixia Hot Stuff
3rd: (MUNN Mrs P) Ringlands Treasure Sunshine
Res: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Denemore Chasing Elegante Flora At Tricianbri NAF
VHC: (BUCKLEY, Lord D L R & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I L) Farthinghall Unico Bella At Sempefidelis

Post Graduate Bitch (15 Entries Abs: 3)
1st: (WHITEHILL Mrs M) Rozamie Madame Marcelle
2nd: (PRESTT Mrs H) Sukanto Simply A Kracker
3rd: (WILLIAMS Mrs A J) Sunlight Vision of Ringlands
Res: (GRIFFITHS Dr E & M) Manawyddan Flora Macdonald
VHC: (OLOF Ms D) Tarnock Debutant Duchesse

Limit Bitch (7 Entries Abs: 0)
1st: (LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J) Jorgealin Cast A Spell For Kingshaven
2nd: (GRIFFITHS Dr E & M) Buttalowie Amazing Grace Melangel
3rd: (MANN, Mrs M & MANN Misses B & J) Johnasta Special Edition At Melangel
Res: (GREEN Mrs J L) Mercedes Diamond at Rubywings
VHC: (FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A) Melangel Unique Star For Lafay

Open Bitch (9 Entries Abs: 1)
1st: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Jorgealin Moon Magic Shcm
2nd: (DAVIDSON-POSTON, Mr D & S & FARRELL Ms K) Spinillons Classic Calee
3rd: (DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J) NL Ch & Int Ch Spinillons Classic Caress JW Sh.CM
Res: (URQUHART Mr G & Mrs C) Queen Bless Winner Of Art Etoile At Blackpark Jp (
VHC: (BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E) Ch Petress Dark And Daring

Wednesday, December 14, 2016

As the Papillon people out there will know, I publish this blog called PAPILLON SHOWTIME in which I simply try to cover in photos and videos the winning dogs and lineups from Championship shows... well, as many as I manage to get to. Many people seem to appreciate this, especially abroad. I will go over the basics here.

Results are taken from Higham or Fosse.
All pictures on the site are taken by me.
I do not receive any money or sponsorship for this.  I am not a professional photographer.

I try to cover as much as I can, but there are certain limitations:

1. Some photos simply don`t come out and can`t be used.
2. Some are blocked by the way judges place the lineup, and often they stand in front of the dogs
3. Of course I cannot interfere with the process of judging in any way, so I have to be very quick in doing it.
4. (and this seems very difficult for some people to get their head round) I cannot take pictures of any class I am actually showing my dog in. And I will probably miss the previous class too, as I will be preparing the dog.
5. All requests not to photograph a dog will of course be respected. Mrs Anderson`s recent abusive comments (which are not suitable to be reproduced here) seem to constitute such a request, so in future none of her dogs which manage to win anything will be covered photographically on this blog.
Feel free to contact me about PAPILLON SHOWTIME.

Monday, December 12, 2016

LKA

Another show where I struggle with orange lighting - I know it is cheap to run, but it plays merry hell with the appearance of white dogs.  Add to that  -  I only had my compact camera with me, so results were a bit unpredictable.  And no videos - the small camera just refused.

However, here is what I have from the final Ch show of 2016.

Hope to do better next year!

DCC BOB G1

Dog CC BOB  G1 : 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover

RDCC


Res Dog CC : 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

DCC & RDCC

Dog CC : 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
Res Dog CC : 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

BEST PUPPY

Best Puppy : 1297 ISHERWOOD & GADSBY Stagedoor Bubbles for Afterglow

BCC

Bitch CC : 1282 GREGORY Mrs J K Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory

RBCC

Res Bitch CC : 1369 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Ragge Prosecco At Tussalud NAF TAF

JUNIOR DOG

st: 1387 WIGGINS Mrs J Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
2nd: 1248 CASEY Mrs J Blitzing Badger For Shamal
3rd: 1386 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Hugs & Kisses
Res: 1304 LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & MAGRI Mr J A Rozamie Monsieur Philippe

YEARLING DOG

1st: 1254 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Persian Power JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1353 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Jalatemme Shazam at Rayol
3rd: 1356 SCOVELL Mrs J A Afterglow Tom Fool At Caswell

GRADUATE DOG

1st: 1387 WIGGINS Mrs J Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
2nd: 1243 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
3rd: 1299 KEWLEY Mrs C M Graycaz Chill Your Boots

POST GRADUATE DOG

1st: 1371 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia
2nd: 1280 GOUDE Miss J R Manawyddan Finlay Mcrory

OPEN DOG

1st: 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
2nd: 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
3rd: 1298 ISHERWOOD Mr T Jap Ch Elf Kinder Garten JP Jackpot
Res: 1323 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
VHC: 1256 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Persian Punch JW

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1st: 1297 ISHERWOOD & GADSBY Stagedoor Bubbles for Afterglow
2nd: 1295 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: 1307 LEES Ms C P Farthinghall Wizadora At Lafford
Res: 1269 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Wild Tansey
VHC: 1275 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Make A Wish

PUPPY BITCH

1st: 1352 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: 1259 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss
3rd: 1325 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Adele

JUNIOR BITCH

1st: 1363 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Devonshire Maid
2nd: 1312 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Madame Reeva
3rd: 1374 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Lady Jane

YEARLING BITCH

1st: 1369 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Ragge Prosecco At Tussalud NAF TAF
2nd: 1358 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Zoloto Princess Queenslake
3rd: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
Res: 1315 MATTHEWS, Mrs A J & MATTHEWS Miss R A Rozamie Mon Amour
VHC: 1300 LANSON Miss S C Cantoverde Lady In Red JW Sh.CM

GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 1260 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Denemore Chasing Elegante Flora At Tricianbri NAF
2nd: 1364 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia The Bee's Knees
3rd: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
Res: 1320 MILTON Mrs E & Mr R Farthinghall Star Struck At Papdemonium
VHC: 1326 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Look It's

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st: 1370 THOMAS, Mrs L H & MAGRI Mr J A Elegance Of Rozamie
2nd: 1331 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Just Imagine
3rd: 1258 COOPER Mrs S L Omegaville Love Me Do
Res: 1281 GOUDE Miss J R Manawyddan Inca Tinka

LIMIT BITCH

1st: 1282 GREGORY Mrs J K Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory
2nd: 1319 MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall

OPEN BITCH

1st: 1263 DEAMER Mrs S Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill

GOOD CITIZEN BITCH

1st: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
2nd: 1290 HART Miss E Farthinghall Looknomore
3rd: 1289 HART Miss E Farthinghall Lucy Lockett
Res: 1318 MILROY Mrs K Denemore Elegance At Farthinghall (Ikc)
VHC: 1291 HART Miss E Powdermill Look Upon A Star At Farthinghall

VETERAN BITCH

1st: 1285 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Melangel Maybelle At Manawyddan
2nd: 1375 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Begaville Geordiegirl For Paparottsie
3rd: 1273 GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom


 

The Ladies Kennel Association 2016

Papillon

Judge: Mr David Guy (Donzeata)

BEST OF BREED : 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
Dog CC : 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
Res Dog CC : 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
Bitch CC : 1282 GREGORY Mrs J K Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory
Res Bitch CC : 1369 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Ragge Prosecco At Tussalud NAF TAF
Best Puppy : 1297 ISHERWOOD & GADSBY Stagedoor Bubbles for Afterglow
Best Veteran : 1285 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Melangel Maybelle At Manawyddan


Class 275 MPD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1376 URWIN, Mrs P & WHITEHILL Mrs M Paparottsie Heart Beats at Amicae NAF TAF
2nd: 1332 OBRIEN Mrs J Jorgealin Mandolay For Nachi
3rd: 1306 LEES Ms C P Elfuago Bombastic
Res: 1294 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Spelman
VHC: 1278 GLANVILLE-HUGHES Mrs S Taliesyn Flame Mahogany Of Brandonburg


Class 276 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1361 STANBURY Mrs S Angullyon Trading Secrets With Inixia
2nd: 1341 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Handsome Is
3rd: 1322 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Serenglade Leap Of Faith
Res: 1345 PAVLOVA Mrs J Magic Sunrise Rising Star
VHC: 1346 PHILLIPS Mrs K Manawyddan Paschal

Class 277 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1387 WIGGINS Mrs J Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
2nd: 1248 CASEY Mrs J Blitzing Badger For Shamal
3rd: 1386 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Hugs & Kisses
Res: 1304 LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & MAGRI Mr J A Rozamie Monsieur Philippe
VHC: 1360 SPARKES Mrs V A Pinkmead Twistin Time


Class 278 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1254 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Persian Power JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1353 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Jalatemme Shazam at Rayol
3rd: 1356 SCOVELL Mrs J A Afterglow Tom Fool At Caswell
Res: 1316 MELVIN Mrs M Ringlands Sunshine Story
VHC: 1274 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Moon Shine


Class 279 GD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1387 WIGGINS Mrs J Rozamie Monsieur Arthur For Scapafield
2nd: 1243 CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C Tresor's Kings Valiant Lancelot
3rd: 1299 KEWLEY Mrs C M Graycaz Chill Your Boots
Res: 1316 MELVIN Mrs M Ringlands Sunshine Story
VHC: 1385 WHEELER Ms S H Farleysbane Take Flyte


Class 280 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1371 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Melangel Highland Vogue At Jhanakia
2nd: 1280 GOUDE Miss J R Manawyddan Finlay Mcrory
3rd: 1245 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Pippin
Res: 1347 PHILLIPS Mrs K Manawyddan Hamish Maccunn
VHC: 1272 GEARY Mrs G A Powdermill Designer Touch at Taliesyn


Class 281 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1257 COMRIE BRYANT, Mr F & ANDERSON Mrs E Frasermar Storm In The Snow
2nd: 1292 HATCH Miss C Macstrak Jack Daniel
3rd: 1255 CLINT Miss J Petress Special Blend JW
Res: 1309 LETCH, Miss C & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I Conysluck Mr Pickles
VHC: 1286 HART Miss E Purepixie Swish And Flick

Class 282 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1311 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
2nd: 1351 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
3rd: 1298 ISHERWOOD Mr T Jap Ch Elf Kinder Garten JP Jackpot
Res: 1323 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler JW
VHC: 1256 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Persian Punch JW


Class 283 VD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1241 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A K & E A Ch Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
2nd: 1372 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Destiny
3rd: 1317 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar Sh.CM
Res: 1253 CHURCH, Mr & Mrs S & RUTTEN Ms C Multi UK Int Ch Powdermill Sweet Touch Spinillons
VHC: 1267 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Travelling By Moonlight To Amicae


Class 284 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1287 HART Miss E Farthinghall Folly Foot
2nd: 1267 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Travelling By Moonlight To Amicae

Class 285 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1297 ISHERWOOD & GADSBY Stagedoor Bubbles for Afterglow
2nd: 1295 HILL Mr & Mrs P & J A Caraideas Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: 1307 LEES Ms C P Farthinghall Wizadora At Lafford
Res: 1269 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Wild Tansey
VHC: 1275 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Make A Wish

Class 286 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1352 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: 1259 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss
3rd: 1325 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Adele
Res: 1288 HART Miss E Flutura's Heaven Sent
VHC: 1336 OLOF Ms D Tarnock Devine D'Or


Class 287 JB (15 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 1363 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Devonshire Maid
2nd: 1312 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Madame Reeva
3rd: 1374 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Lady Jane
Res: 1377 VARLEY Mrs J Ambre Dore Beata Bea At Coxleyview (Imp)
VHC: 1335 OLOF Ms D Tarnock Debutant Duchesse


Class 288 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1369 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Ragge Prosecco At Tussalud NAF TAF
2nd: 1358 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Zoloto Princess Queenslake
3rd: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
Res: 1315 MATTHEWS, Mrs A J & MATTHEWS Miss R A Rozamie Mon Amour
VHC: 1300 LANSON Miss S C Cantoverde Lady In Red JW Sh.CM


Class 289 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1260 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Denemore Chasing Elegante Flora At Tricianbri NAF
2nd: 1364 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia The Bee's Knees
3rd: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
Res: 1320 MILTON Mrs E & Mr R Farthinghall Star Struck At Papdemonium
VHC: 1326 MORRIS, Mrs V & LANGTON Mrs Y Rozamie Look It's Omegaville


Class 290 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1370 THOMAS, Mrs L H & MAGRI Mr J A Elegance Of Rozamie
2nd: 1331 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Just Imagine
3rd: 1258 COOPER Mrs S L Omegaville Love Me Do
Res: 1281 GOUDE Miss J R Manawyddan Inca Tinka
VHC: 1320 MILTON Mrs E & Mr R Farthinghall Star Struck At Papdemonium


Class 291 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1282 GREGORY Mrs J K Skyvana Reddy To Go To Tonkory
2nd: 1319 MILROY, Mrs K & VICTOR, Mr & Mrs I & MCGLAUGHLIN Farleysbane Frilly Filly From Farthinghall
3rd: 1276 GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L Jorgealin Moon Magic

Class 292 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1263 DEAMER Mrs S Grinsdales Sweet Caroline At Bankshill

Class 293 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1285 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Melangel Maybelle At Manawyddan
2nd: 1375 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Begaville Geordiegirl For Paparottsie
3rd: 1273 GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom

Class 294 GCB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1313 MANDELSON Miss L Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (Imp)
2nd: 1290 HART Miss E Farthinghall Looknomore
3rd: 1289 HART Miss E Farthinghall Lucy Lockett
Res: 1318 MILROY Mrs K Denemore Elegance At Farthinghall (Ikc)
VHC: 1291 HART Miss E Powdermill Look Upon A Star At Farthinghall

Tuesday, October 04, 2016

DRIFFIELD

A cold show - really, October is a bit late for an outdoor show.
As you will see, I had great difficulty finding  a good view of the lineups - either a row of backs, or backlit behind a table.  I did what I could.

There is no Best Puppy video.  My camera malfunctioned and came up with nothing.

However, here is the challenge for Best of Breed:



BCC & BOB

BOB  BCC

Bitch CC & BEST OF BREED : (FORTH Ms A) Ch Omegaville Make Me A Petitchien

RBCC

RBCC

Res Bitch CC : (VIKTOR Mrs S) Ch Lafford Kandy Floss JW

BP

BP better

Best Puppy : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only

DCC

DCC

Dog CC : (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Ch Rozamie Dream Lover

RDCC

RDCC2

Res Dog CC : (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo

JUNIOR DOG

JD

1st: (LEE-SLATER, Mrs C & MAGRI Mr J A) Rozamie Monsieur Philippe
2nd: (CHRISTENSEN Mr & Mrs C) Tresor’s Kings Valiant Lancelot
3rd: (MASKELL, Mrs K & WALLER Miss M C) Kazkell What Dreams R’ Made Of At Lilnrose

POST GRADUATE DOG

PGD

1st: (CLINT Miss J) Petress Special Blend JW
2nd: (GREEN Mrs J L) Jorgealin Ziggy Starman at Rubywings
3rd: (STEELE Mrs Y) Papadore Ace Of Hearts

LIMIT DOG

LD

1st: (GEORGE-EVANS Mrs L) Moetica Prince Charming At Jorgealin (Imp)
2nd: (CLINT Miss J) Papplewick Persian Punch JW
3rd: (RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs A) Sweetbriar Shine On Belvane
Res: (LETCH, Miss C & BUCKLEY-WATERS Mrs I) Conysluck Mr Pickles
VHC: (HATCH Miss C) Macstrak Jack Daniel

OPEN DOG

OD

1st: (MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N) Ch Rozamie Dream Lover
2nd: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Ch Gleniren Shootin Starmaker Sunshoo
3rd: (ROOSENS GOESSENS, Mr & Mrs K & J & LJUTIC Mr M) Int Ch Dk Fin Fr Multi Daydream Believers Lion King

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

MPB

1st: (ROBB Mrs I & Mr G) Gleniren For Your Eyes Only
2nd: (COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A) Tricianbri Tuppence A Kiss
3rd: (STEELE Mrs Y) Vixipin’s Flower Girl
Res: (GEARY Mrs G A) Taliesyn Wild Tansey