Tuesday, June 26, 2018

BLACKPOOL

A fine sunny day for this show - to the extent that wise dogs opted for sunglasses

And we had a little tornado that lifted a few umbrellas and sent a glittering fountain of award cards and stewards` books high into the air.  Fortunately no small dog went with them.

Well, here is the challenge for Best of Breed:





and the challenge for Best Puppy:





and the challenge for best Junior





and last a parade of Winners:


Monday, June 25, 2018

CC WINNERS

CC winners

DCC

Dog CC: AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE ( MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)

RDCC

Res. Dog CC: CANTOVERDE CAPTAIN CASPER (MISS S C LANSON)

VETERAN

1st CH/AM CH CLEARLAKE CLOVIS AT NORTHLYTE (MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
2nd CH PAPPLEWICK PREACHER MAN JW SHCM (MISS J CLINT)
3rd KAZKELL THYME TO DREAM JW SHCM (MRS K MASKELL)
Res CONYSLUCK MASTER PIP (MISS C LETCH)
VHC MELANGEL MAYBELLE AT MANAWYDDAN (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1st PAPAROTTSIE BERRY LICIOUS NAF TAF (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
2nd NORTHLYTE SPIRIT OF THE ISLE (MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
3rd AMICAE KENZO AT ROSENJON (MRS R M HOBSON)
Res AMICAE WHISPER SOFTLY (MRS A MACGREGOR)
VHC JENNOBAR CHRISTMAS WISHES (MRS V & MRS Y MORRIS & LANGTON)

PUPPY DOG

1st INIXIA EVER READY EDDIE (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd SKYVANA VAN HELSING (MISS S C LANGDON)
3rd ABLAZZOR KING OF SPADES (MRS L MORTON)
Res HOUM TET A TET SILVESTER AT JORGEALIN IMP RUSSIA (MRS GEORGE-EVANS)
VHC INIXIA DRESSED TO KILL TAF (MRS A & MRS S BOUGHTON & STANBURY)

POST GRADUATE DOG

1st VOLPECULA TAMMIENORRIE SUNIREN (MISS E B PATRICK)

OPEN DOG

1st AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE ( MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)
2nd CH FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW (MRS E ANDERSON)
3rd CH COFFE ICE CREAM FORUSSI AT HENRIX (IMP POL) (MR J & MRS S CATON)
Res ROZAMIE MONSIEUR PHILIPPE (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
VHC LAFAY PETITE ETOILE JW (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)


JUNIOR BITCH

1st CANTOVERDE ROYAL CHYNA (MISS S C LANSON)
2nd CARAIDEAS RAINBOW’S END (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
3rd JORGEALIN INDIAN MAGIC AT LIZLANMOR (MISS E MORLEY)
Res STAGEDOOR BUNNY (MRS V LOCKHART)

YEARLING BITCH

1st STAGEDOOR BARBIE (MR T & MRS J ISHERWOOD & SCOVELL)
2nd IOTASTAR’S FOREVER AUTUMN AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
3rd BANKSHILL RUTH IS A ANGEL AT KHANOR (MISS A MEACHAM)

POST GRADUATE BITCH

st FEORLIG WAKE UP MAGGIE JW (MISS K F & MR E L MILLER & RYAN)
2nd MOONLIGHT MAGICAL MELANGEL (MISS A MEACHAM)
3rd JORGEALIN MOONSTAR AT PUREPIXIE (MS H V WALSH)
Res LAFAY HAS THE LAST WORD WITH AMICAE (MR A, MRS C & MRS M FOYNES, MAY & WHITEHILL)
VHC MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)

LIMIT BITCH

1st SHADOWKNIGHT EBONY ROSE OF SKYVANA JW (MISS S C LANGDON)
2nd AMBRE DORE BEATA BEA AT COXLEYVIEW (IMP) JW (MRS J VARLEY)
3rd BANKSHILL RUTH IS A ANGEL AT KHANOR (MISS A MEACHAM)
Res LYNFLYER WINTER SPARKLE (MRS L A WOODROW)

OPEN BITCH

1st CH JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
2nd ROZAMIE MADAME REVA (MRS M WHITEHILL)

Saturday, June 23, 2018

Papillon Judge: MISS KIRSTEN STEWART-KNIGHT
Toy Group Judge: Mr Frank Kane
Puppy Toy Group Judge: Mr Albert Easdon
Junior Toy Group Judge: Mr Sigurd Wilberg
Best in Show Judge: Mr Frank Kane
Puppy Best in Show Judge: Mr Frank Kane
Junior Best in Show Judge: Mr Frank Kane
Best of Breed: STAGEDOOR BARBIE (MR T & MRS J ISHERWOOD & SCOVELL)
Best Puppy: INIXIA EVER READY EDDIE (MRS S STANBURY)
Best Junior: CANTOVERDE CAPTAIN CASPER (MISS S C LANSON)
Dog CC: AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE ( MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)
Res. Dog CC: CANTOVERDE CAPTAIN CASPER (MISS S C LANSON)
Bitch CC: STAGEDOOR BARBIE (MR T & MRS J ISHERWOOD & SCOVELL)
Res. Bitch CC: CH/AM CH CLEARLAKE CLOVIS AT NORTHLYTE (MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
Veteran Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st CH/AM CH CLEARLAKE CLOVIS AT NORTHLYTE (MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
2nd CH PAPPLEWICK PREACHER MAN JW SHCM (MISS J CLINT)
3rd KAZKELL THYME TO DREAM JW SHCM (MRS K MASKELL)
Res CONYSLUCK MASTER PIP (MISS C LETCH)
VHC MELANGEL MAYBELLE AT MANAWYDDAN (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st PAPAROTTSIE BERRY LICIOUS NAF TAF (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
2nd NORTHLYTE SPIRIT OF THE ISLE (MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
3rd AMICAE KENZO AT ROSENJON (MRS R M HOBSON)
Res AMICAE WHISPER SOFTLY (MRS A MACGREGOR)
VHC JENNOBAR CHRISTMAS WISHES (MRS V & MRS Y MORRIS & LANGTON)
Puppy Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)
1st INIXIA EVER READY EDDIE (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd SKYVANA VAN HELSING (MISS S C LANGDON)
3rd ABLAZZOR KING OF SPADES (MRS L MORTON)
Res HOUM TET A TET SILVESTER AT JORGEALIN IMP RUSSIA (MRS GEORGE-EVANS)
VHC INIXIA DRESSED TO KILL TAF (MRS A & MRS S BOUGHTON & STANBURY)
Junior Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st CANTOVERDE CAPTAIN CASPER (MISS S C LANSON)
2nd PAPAROTTSIE TALK THE TALK (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
3rd INIXIA FULLY CHARGED (MRS S STANBURY)
Yearling Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st IOTASTAR’S BRAVE NEW WORLD (MS J D & MR C J RAMSEY & MOWATT)
2nd LILNROSE EARS LOOKING AT YOU KAZKELL (MISS M C & MRS K WALLER & MASKELL)
Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st VOLPECULA TAMMIENORRIE SUNIREN (MISS E B PATRICK)
2nd INIXIA FOLLOWER OF FASHION JW (MRS A & MRS S BOUGHTON & STANBURY)
3rd JORGEALIN MANDOLAY FOR NACHI (MRS J OBRIEN)
Res THISTLEMIST THE DREAM GENIE (MRS H E BROADHURST)
VHC PAPPRETTY FOR EVER AND EVER AT ROSENJON (MRS R M HOBSON)
Limit Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 1)
1st PAPAROTTSIE HEART BEATS AT AMICAE (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PERSIAN PUNCH JW (MISS J CLINT)
3rd LAFAY PETITE ETOILE JW (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
Res LAFFORD INSPECTOR MORSE IN POPPYWOOD JW (MRS S M WILKINSON)
VHC ROZAMIE DREAM CHASER WITH CHETRUDA SHCM (MRS V LOCKHART)
Open Dog (Entries: 12 Absentees: 4)
1st AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE ( MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)
2nd CH FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW (MRS E ANDERSON)
3rd CH COFFE ICE CREAM FORUSSI AT HENRIX (IMP POL) (MR J & MRS S CATON)
Res ROZAMIE MONSIEUR PHILIPPE (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
VHC LAFAY PETITE ETOILE JW (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)
1st ABLAZZOR ANGEL DELIGHT (MRS L MORTON)
2nd JORGEALIN TRI SOME MAGIC (MRS GEORGE-EVANS)
3rd AMICAE ROSIE BUD (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
Res INIXIA LUSCIOUS LUCY (MRS S STANBURY)
VHC NORTHLYTE AE FOND KISS ( MRS E ANDERSON)
Puppy Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 2)
1st BLACKPARK VOGUE (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
2nd KAZKELL MILO’S DREAM (MRS K MASKELL)
3rd INIXIA GLAMOUR GIRL (MRS S STANBURY)
Res KIRKCHASE TOMORROW CHILD (MRS E KIRK)
VHC STAGEDOOR DIVA OF BEDELLUS (MRS P A BEADLE)
Junior Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st CANTOVERDE ROYAL CHYNA (MISS S C LANSON)
2nd CARAIDEAS RAINBOW’S END (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
3rd JORGEALIN INDIAN MAGIC AT LIZLANMOR (MISS E MORLEY)
Res STAGEDOOR BUNNY (MRS V LOCKHART)
Yearling Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st STAGEDOOR BARBIE (MR T & MRS J ISHERWOOD & SCOVELL)
2nd IOTASTAR’S FOREVER AUTUMN AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
3rd BANKSHILL RUTH IS A ANGEL AT KHANOR (MISS A MEACHAM)
Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st FEORLIG WAKE UP MAGGIE JW (MISS K F & MR E L MILLER & RYAN)
2nd MOONLIGHT MAGICAL MELANGEL (MISS A MEACHAM)
3rd JORGEALIN MOONSTAR AT PUREPIXIE (MS H V WALSH)
Res LAFAY HAS THE LAST WORD WITH AMICAE (MR A, MRS C & MRS M FOYNES, MAY & WHITEHILL)
VHC MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)
Limit Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st SHADOWKNIGHT EBONY ROSE OF SKYVANA JW (MISS S C LANGDON)
2nd AMBRE DORE BEATA BEA AT COXLEYVIEW (IMP) JW (MRS J VARLEY)
3rd BANKSHILL RUTH IS A ANGEL AT KHANOR (MISS A MEACHAM)
Res LYNFLYER WINTER SPARKLE (MRS L A WOODROW)
VHC FARTHINGHALL UNICO BELLA AT SEMPEFIDELIS (MS I L & LORD BUCKLEY-WATERS & BUCKLEY)
Open Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st CH JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
2nd ROZAMIE MADAME REVA (MRS M WHITEHILL)
3rd CH JORGEALIN MOON MAGIC SHCM (MRS GEORGE-EVANS)
Res MELANGEL UNIQUE STAR FOR LAFAY (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)

Wednesday, June 20, 2018

BORDER UNION

A wet day, and we were confined to a tent.  So the light conditions were not so good for pics.  I didn`t get too many usable ones.

And then I left my camera in a friend`s car, so these are late getting to you.

Still, here is the challenge for Best of Breed:





and here is the challenge for Best Puppy:





and finally the challenge for Best Veteran:



BOB

Best of Breed: MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)

DCC

Dog CC: PHYLCHER HEARTBREAKER (MR I REID)

RDCC

Res. Dog CC: MELANGEL HIGHLAND VOGUE AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)

BCC

Bitch CC: MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)

RBCC

Res. Bitch CC: CANTOVERDE ROYAL CHYNA (MISS S C LANSON)

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1st ELMARAINE FLYING FIDGET NAF (MR M G & MRS E DAVIDSON)
2nd MELANGEL HIGHLAND BY DESIGN AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
3rd NORTHLYTE SPIRIT OF THE ISLE ( MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
Res AMICAE KENZO AT ROSENJON (MRS R M HOBSON)
VHC AMICAE WHISPER SOFTLY (MRS A MACGREGOR)

PUPPY DOG

1st ADNAMASHAN TAKE THAT (MS V FENN WEBBER)
2nd GLENIREN MOONLIGHT MAGIC (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
3rd ABLAZZOR KING OF SPADES (MRS L MORTON)
Res PAPAROTTSIE NEON BLUE AT THISTLEMIST (MRS H E BROADHURST)
VHC ADNAMASHAN THE WANTED AT DEBRILYN (MR B & MISS D HARLE)

LIMIT DOG

1st LAFAY PETITE ETOILE JW (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
2nd ROZAMIE REQUEST BELVANE (MR & MRS A RICHARDSON)
3rd PAPAROTTSIE HEART BEATS AT AMICAE (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
Res ROZAMIE ROBERTO OF ELMARAINE (MR M G & MRS E DAVIDSON)
VHC VLINDER LIGHT OF THE MOON (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)

OPEN DOG

1st MELANGEL HIGHLAND VOGUE AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
2nd ROZAMIE MONSIEUR PHILIPPE (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
3rd CH GLENIREN SHOOTIN STARMAKER SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
Res AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE ( MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)
VHC LAFAY PETITE ETOILE JW (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)

PUPPY BITCH

1st ABLAZZOR QUEEN OF HEARTS (MRS L A WOODROW)
2nd BLACKPARK VOGUE (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
3rd KIRKCHASE TOMORROW CHILD (MRS E KIRK)
Res STAGEDOOR DIVA OF BEDELLUS (MRS P A BEADLE)

JUNIOR BITCH

1st CANTOVERDE ROYAL CHYNA (MISS S C LANSON)
2nd STAGEDOOR BARBIE (MR T & MRS J ISHERWOOD & SCOVELL)
3rd TOOT SWEET’S MOLLY MALONE (IMP DEU) (MRS D L WATSON)
Res CARAIDEAS RAINBOW’S END (MR P & MRS J A HILL)

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PRIDE AND JOY AT CARROLLRYAN (MRS C MONTGOMERY)
3rd ADNAMASHAN STILL GAME (MRS A SKELTON)
Res MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM IN HONRUKAI JW SHCM (IKC) (MISS L MANDELSON)
VHC LAFAY HAS THE LAST WORD WITH AMICAE (MR A, MRS C & MRS M FOYNES, MAY & WHITEHILL)

LIMIT BITCH

1st AMBRE DORE BEATA BEA AT COXLEYVIEW (IMP) JW (MRS J VARLEY)
2nd FARTHINGHALL UNICO BELLA AT SEMPEFIDELIS (MS I L & LORD BUCKLEY-WATERS & BUCKLEY)
3rd BONMESHAY’S MISS KITTY (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)

OPEN BITCH

st ROZAMIE MADAME REVA (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd CH JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
3rd GRINSDALES SWEET CAROLINE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
Res LYNFLYER WINTER SPARKLE (MRS L A WOODROW

Papillon Judge: MRS ANN ELIZABETH STEVENSON (JEMINAI)
Toy Group Judge: Dr Francis Yeoh
Puppy Toy Group Judge: Mr Nick Gourley
Best in Show Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott
Best Puppy in Show Judge: Mr Nick Gourley
Best of Breed: MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)
Best Puppy: ADNAMASHAN TAKE THAT (MS V FENN WEBBER)
Dog CC: PHYLCHER HEARTBREAKER (MR I REID)
Res. Dog CC: MELANGEL HIGHLAND VOGUE AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
Bitch CC: MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)
Res. Bitch CC: CANTOVERDE ROYAL CHYNA (MISS S C LANSON)
Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st ELMARAINE FLYING FIDGET NAF (MR M G & MRS E DAVIDSON)
2nd MELANGEL HIGHLAND BY DESIGN AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
3rd NORTHLYTE SPIRIT OF THE ISLE ( MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
Res AMICAE KENZO AT ROSENJON (MRS R M HOBSON)
VHC AMICAE WHISPER SOFTLY (MRS A MACGREGOR)
Puppy Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st ADNAMASHAN TAKE THAT (MS V FENN WEBBER)
2nd GLENIREN MOONLIGHT MAGIC (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
3rd ABLAZZOR KING OF SPADES (MRS L MORTON)
Res PAPAROTTSIE NEON BLUE AT THISTLEMIST (MRS H E BROADHURST)
VHC ADNAMASHAN THE WANTED AT DEBRILYN (MR B & MISS D HARLE)
Junior Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)
1st PHYLCHER HEARTBREAKER (MR I REID)
2nd CANTOVERDE CAPTAIN CASPER (MISS S C LANSON)
3rd TIJUANA DOUBLE TROUBLE (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
Res PAPAROTTSIE TALK THE TALK (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)
1st PHYLCHER HEARTBREAKER (MR I REID)
2nd SERENGLADE LEAP OF FAITH FOR TEMELORA (MRS S MORRELL)
3rd PAPPRETTY FOR EVER AND EVER AT ROSENJON (MRS R M HOBSON)
Res ADNAMASHAN CRAIGLANG FOR PAMHURST (MISS P TAYLOR)
VHC PAPPLEWICK PERSIAN POWER JW SHCM (MISS J CLINT)
Limit Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)
1st LAFAY PETITE ETOILE JW (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
2nd ROZAMIE REQUEST BELVANE (MR & MRS A RICHARDSON)
3rd PAPAROTTSIE HEART BEATS AT AMICAE (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
Res ROZAMIE ROBERTO OF ELMARAINE (MR M G & MRS E DAVIDSON)
VHC VLINDER LIGHT OF THE MOON (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)
Open Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 2)
1st MELANGEL HIGHLAND VOGUE AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
2nd ROZAMIE MONSIEUR PHILIPPE (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
3rd CH GLENIREN SHOOTIN STARMAKER SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
Res AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE ( MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)
VHC LAFAY PETITE ETOILE JW (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
Veteran Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st CH PAPPLEWICK PREACHER MAN JW SHCM (MISS J CLINT)
2nd CONYSLUCK MASTER PIP (MISS C LETCH)
3rd JHANAKIA HIGHLAND DESTINY (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
Res TEMELORA BOBBY DAZZLER JW (MRS S MORRELL)
VHC VOLPECULA EMERALD (MISS E B PATRICK)
Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st TARNOCK RUFFLES FOR TEMELORA (MRS S MORRELL)
2nd AMICAE ROSIE BUD (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
3rd NORTHLYTE AE FOND KISS (MRS E ANDERSON)
Res ABLAZZOR ANGEL DELIGHT (MRS L MORTON)
Puppy Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1st ABLAZZOR QUEEN OF HEARTS (MRS L A WOODROW)
2nd BLACKPARK VOGUE (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
3rd KIRKCHASE TOMORROW CHILD (MRS E KIRK)
Res STAGEDOOR DIVA OF BEDELLUS (MRS P A BEADLE)
Junior Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st CANTOVERDE ROYAL CHYNA (MISS S C LANSON)
2nd STAGEDOOR BARBIE (MR T & MRS J ISHERWOOD & SCOVELL)
3rd TOOT SWEET’S MOLLY MALONE (IMP DEU) (MRS D L WATSON)
Res CARAIDEAS RAINBOW’S END (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
Novice Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st ABLAZZOR QUEEN OF HEARTS (MRS L A WOODROW)
Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP) (MR K FULTON)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PRIDE AND JOY AT CARROLLRYAN (MRS C MONTGOMERY)
3rd ADNAMASHAN STILL GAME (MRS A SKELTON)
Res MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM IN HONRUKAI JW SHCM (IKC) (MISS L MANDELSON)
VHC LAFAY HAS THE LAST WORD WITH AMICAE (MR A, MRS C & MRS M FOYNES, MAY & WHITEHILL)
Limit Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st AMBRE DORE BEATA BEA AT COXLEYVIEW (IMP) JW (MRS J VARLEY)
2nd FARTHINGHALL UNICO BELLA AT SEMPEFIDELIS (MS I L & LORD BUCKLEY-WATERS & BUCKLEY)
3rd BONMESHAY’S MISS KITTY (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)
Open Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st ROZAMIE MADAME REVA (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd CH JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
3rd GRINSDALES SWEET CAROLINE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
Res LYNFLYER WINTER SPARKLE (MRS L A WOODROW)
Veteran Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st CH PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
2nd JHANAKIA MASQUERADE AT LAFAY (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)

Wednesday, May 23, 2018

SKC

My local Ch show this time, and as usual I didn`t get so  many pics as I was busy socialising.  Was also thwarted by an unusual number of views blocked by stewards` bottoms - and this is the sad reason why there is no video of the Puppy Challenge.

However, here is the Challenge for Best of Breed:







and here is the challenge for Best Veteran:





DCC

Dog CC: PAPAROTTSIE HEART BEATS AT AMICAE (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)

RDCC

Res. Dog CC: TEMELORA LET IT BE MAGIC JW (MRS S MORRELL)

BEST PUPPY

Best Puppy: COLLNESS KISS N TELL SHEVID (MR C & MRS A THORNTON)

BITCH CHALLENGE


VETERAN DOG

1st TEMELORA BOBBY DAZZLER JW (MRS S MORRELL)
2nd CONYSLUCK MASTER PIP (MISS C LETCH)
3rd ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1st NORTHLYTE SPIRIT OF THE ISLE ( MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
2nd ADNAMASHAN TAKE THAT (MS V FENN WEBBER)
3rd DELPHLANDS LORD DEL BOY NAF (MISS M MOSS)
Res PAPAROTTSIE NEON BLUE AT THISTLEMIST (MRS H E BROADHURST)
VHC SKYVANA VAN HELSING (MISS S C LANGDON)

LIMIT DOG

st PAPAROTTSIE HEART BEATS AT AMICAE (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
2nd AMICAE BADGER (MRS W A WILSON)
3rd AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE (MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)
Res MARBLEDALE BRIGHT SPARK (MISS S ROBERTS)
VHC ROZAMIE ROBERTO OF ELMARAINE (MR M G & MRS E DAVIDSON)

OPEN DOG

1st TEMELORA LET IT BE MAGIC JW (MRS S MORRELL)
2nd CH FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW (MRS E ANDERSON)

VETERAN BITCH

1st CH PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
2nd CRAIGABER TIMEWATCH JW (MRS A MACGREGOR)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1st TARNOCK RUFFLES FOR TEMELORA (MRS S MORRELL)
2nd NORTHLYTE AE FOND KISS ( MRS L & MISS K ANDERSON)
3rd ROZAMIE MADAM BUTTERFLY AT JENNOBAR (MRS V & MRS Y MORRIS & LANGTON)
Res PAPMAR MOONLIGHT SERENADE TO KLIBRECK (MRS M MACKENZIE)

PUPPY BITCH

1st COLLNESS KISS N TELL SHEVID (MR C & MRS A THORNTON)
2nd TOOT SWEET’S MOLLY MALONE (IMP DEU) (MRS D L WATSON)

JUNIOR BITCH

1st STAGEDOOR BARBIE (MR T & MRS J ISHERWOOD & SCOVELL)
2nd CARAIDEAS RAINBOW’S END (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
3rd JORGEALIN INDIAN MAGIC AT LIZLANMOR NAF (MISS E MORLEY)

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st ADNAMASHAN STILL GAME (MRS A SKELTON)
2nd MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM IN HONRUKAI JW SHCM (IKC) (MISS L MANDELSON)
3rd SKYVANA TINKERBELL (MISS S C LANGDON)
Res TEMELORA ADELE (MRS S MORRELL)
VHC ROZAMIE FLEUR ROUGE FOR JENNOBAR (MRS V & MRS Y MORRIS & LANGTON)


LIMIT BITCH

 st FARTHINGHALL UNICO BELLA AT SEMPEFIDELIS (MS I L & LORD BUCKLEY-WATERS & BUCKLEY)
2nd SHADOWKNIGHT EBONY ROSE OF SKYVANA (MISS S C LANGDON)
3rd JAROMA LADY OF THE LAKE (MR J A & MRS P J ROBINS)

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

OPEN BITCH

Open Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1st CH JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS C, MR R & MRS J LEE-SLATER & BANFIELD)
2nd GRINSDALES SWEET CAROLINE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
3rd ROZAMIE MADAME REVA (MRS M WHITEHILL)